Nikolay Ganchev has begun the 2025/26 First League season with a single appearance of 54 minutes, during which he recorded one tackle and one interception. His defensive volume is well above the midfield baseline, with 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.33. Ganchev’s work off the ball is evident, as he has contributed to the team's defensive stability from the outset. While he has yet to score, assist, or take a shot, his defensive contributions demonstrate a strong focus on disrupting opposition play. The midfielder’s average match rating of 6.5 reflects his solid defensive effort, and Ganchev’s continued presence in the lineup will likely maintain this high level of defensive activity as the season progresses.
Nikolay Ganchev has played 54 minutes across 1 appearance in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boris Dimitrov | F | 22 | 1635 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 5 | 60% | 25 | 52% | 2 | 14 | 0 | 29% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.6 |
| Philip Ejike | F | 20 | 1477 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 20 | 76% | 19 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 21 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Jorginho Soares | D | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 19 | 2 | 42% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.8 |
| Ivan Kokonov | M | 18 | 995 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 10 | 71% | 15 | 68% | 0 | 13 | 2 | 36% | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.0 |
| Kostadin Iliev | D | 22 | 1766 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 9 | 69% | 10 | 26 | 7 | 36% | 18 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.1 |
| Anton Tungarov | M | 23 | 1714 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 14 | 78% | 16 | 28 | 4 | 38% | 23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.8 |
| Aleksandar Todorov | M | 19 | 1362 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 25 | 78% | 2 | 17 | 2 | 34% | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.5 |
| Dimitar Burov | M | 17 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 67% | 10 | 77% | 3 | 27 | 3 | 26% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 9.2 |
| Márcio Rosa | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 7.04 | 4.8 |
| Angelos Tsingaras | M | 13 | 1149 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 9 | 100% | 9 | 25 | 4 | 41% | 13 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.4 |
| Tomás Azevedo | M | 19 | 1127 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 19 | 76% | 6 | 18 | 0 | 40% | 15 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.2 |
| Vasil Simeonov | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6.71 | 5.0 |
| Christopher Acheampong | D | 14 | 997 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 62% | 20 | 65% | 0 | 12 | 0 | 32% | 22 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 3.0 |
| David Carmona | D | 12 | 956 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 6 | 67% | 12 | 19 | 3 | 34% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.9 |
| Ivaylo Markov | D | 10 | 836 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 17 | 3 | 53% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.1 |
| Martin Mihaylov | D | 9 | 717 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 20 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| Solomon James | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 78% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 11 | 2 | 42% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.5 |
| Ilias Iliadis | M | 11 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Nikola Borisov | D | 8 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 16 | 4 | 36% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.2 |
| Umaro Baldé | F | 9 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 86% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 28% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Vajebah Sakor | M | 12 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.1 |
| Kaloyan Strinski | M | 10 | 492 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 14 | 61% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.6 |
| Albin Linnér | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 14 | 5 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| David Malembana | D | 5 | 441 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 10 | 3 | 61% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Petar Atanasov | M | 12 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 9 | 69% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| Viktor Dobrev | M | 5 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 6 | 86% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 22% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Vitinho | F | 8 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.1 |
| Arian Mršulja | D | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ibrahim Beji Muhammad | M | 6 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.3 |
| Vladislav Tsekov | F | 8 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.8 |
| Joel Berhane | M | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Emmanuel Ekele Ekowoicho | M | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Borislav Vakadinov | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Denis Dinev | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | – |
| Nikolay Ganchev | M | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Stefan Kamenov | M | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Petar Andreev | F | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Radoslav Slavchev | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Montana | First League | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul | a Levski Sofia | L | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |