Nils Eggens opened the 2026/27 Eredivisie season with a goal in his first 10 minutes, giving him a goals-per-90 of 9.0 compared with the forward baseline of 0.35. In that single appearance he took one shot, all of which were on target, yielding a 100% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 of 9.0 versus the baseline 1.76. Eggens did not register any key passes, tackles, interceptions or successful dribbles, leaving those per-90 metrics at zero against the positional averages of 1.25, 0.98 and 0.69 respectively. Despite the limited sample, his early goal-scoring output far exceeds the typical forward output in the league, and his average match rating of 7.3 reflects the impact of that strike.
Nils Eggens has played 18 minutes across 2 appearances in Eredivisie, scoring 5.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 5.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 10.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 5.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brynjólfur Darri Willumsson | F | 4 | 292 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33% | 3 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Thom van Bergen | M | 4 | 360 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 7 | 81% | 10 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| David van der Werff | M | 4 | 329 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 12 | 83% | 8 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.78 | – |
| Nils Eggens | F | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Etienne Vaessen | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7.60 | – |
| Thijmen Blokzijl | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Tika de Jonge | M | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Pelle Clement | M | 4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Tygo Land | M | 4 | 331 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 59% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Wouter Prins | D | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 74% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Jorg Schreuders | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Márk Csinger | D | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Elvis Van der Laan | D | 3 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jacob Ondrejka | F | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Marco Rente | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Nikolas Brandis | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Travis Hernes | M | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Oskar Zawada | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 20% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tyrique Mercera | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ryan Metu | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alvin Nordin | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Groningen | Eredivisie | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 13 | 920 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 21% | 6 | 63% | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/26 | Groningen | Eredivisie | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | Groningen | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Groningen | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Fortuna Sittard | L | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Aug | a ADO Den Haag | W | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Emmen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Cambuur | W | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | a VVV Venlo | D | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Jong AZ | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Apr | a FC Eindhoven | D | 97 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Mar | a Willem II | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | v ADO Den Haag | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Dordrecht | W | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Vitesse | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | a MVV | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Jong Utrecht | W | 62 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Feb | a Jong PSV U21 | W | 74 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Feb | v Jong Ajax | W | 70 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |