Oday Dabbagh featured in 28 matches during the 2024/25 Jupiler Pro League campaign, logging 874 minutes and contributing two goals and one assist. He took 16 shots, nine of which were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 12 percent and a goals-per-90 of 0.21, slightly below the league baseline of 0.33. Dabbagh produced 14 key passes, averaging 1.44 per 90 minutes, a figure that exceeded the league average of 1.20, and he recorded 10 tackles, slightly below the baseline of 1.17 tackles per 90. With 0.82 successful dribbles per 90, his dribbling success lagged behind the league norm of 1.15. Overall, his average match rating of 6.65 reflected a modest impact from the forward position in that season.
Oday Dabbagh has played 874 minutes across 28 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.21 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 12% of 16 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Štulić | F | 29 | 2380 | 16 | 2 | 64 | 32 | 25% | 27 | 76% | 1 | 14% | 27 | 10 | 1 | 41% | 29 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 4.1 |
| Daan Heymans | M | 39 | 3417 | 14 | 3 | 97 | 41 | 14% | 41 | 78% | 19 | 66% | 66 | 22 | 6 | 55% | 51 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | 8.8 |
| Parfait Guiagon | M | 36 | 2760 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 27 | 14% | 53 | 84% | 93 | 58% | 37 | 14 | 1 | 51% | 26 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 6.4 |
| Antoine Bernier | M | 38 | 2420 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 11 | 16% | 39 | 79% | 28 | 41% | 56 | 11 | 2 | 43% | 24 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Cheick Keita | D | 23 | 1661 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 33 | 8 | 13 | 58% | 12 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.8 |
| Isaac Mbenza | F | 36 | 1192 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 14% | 35 | 77% | 10 | 43% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 44% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.9 |
| Yassine Titraoui | M | 31 | 2209 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 5% | 22 | 87% | 24 | 63% | 59 | 30 | 7 | 50% | 36 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.4 |
| Žan Rogelj | D | 26 | 1137 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 14 | 84% | 8 | 40% | 23 | 13 | 6 | 53% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Adem Zorgane | M | 40 | 3579 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 10 | 5% | 105 | 85% | 36 | 63% | 105 | 40 | 14 | 49% | 36 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.61 | 6.0 |
| Stelios Andreou | D | 38 | 3154 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 86% | 7 | 64% | 53 | 49 | 36 | 66% | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 8.2 |
| Oday Dabbagh | F | 15 | 499 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 9 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.7 |
| Grejohn Kyei | F | 12 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 4 | 64% | 5 | 71% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| Alexandre Stanic | F | 2 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jeremy Petris | D | 37 | 3117 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 32 | 77% | 47 | 53% | 63 | 42 | 3 | 62% | 44 | 78 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 0.3 |
| Vetle Winger Dragsnes | D | 38 | 2587 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 32 | 82% | 20 | 50% | 49 | 12 | 10 | 51% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.4 |
| Aiham Ousou | D | 26 | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 34 | 40 | 18 | 58% | 30 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.5 |
| Mohamed Koné | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 7.17 | 2.9 |
| Martin Delavallée | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 7.35 | 5.6 |
| Etienne Camara | M | 29 | 1507 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 4 | 33% | 45 | 17 | 6 | 50% | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.3 |
| Mardochee Nzita | D | 22 | 1133 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 82% | 8 | 42% | 40 | 9 | 1 | 62% | 18 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.0 |
| Massamba Sow | D | 10 | 654 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 7 | 10 | 11 | 53% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.7 |
| Youssuf Sylla | F | 13 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.3 |
| Alexis Flips | M | 13 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.1 |
| Youssouph Badji | F | 5 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Raymond Asante | F | 8 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.6 |
| Theo Defourny | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | – |
| Amine Boukamir | M | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Robin Denuit | D | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Quentin Benaets | F | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Noam Mayoka-Tika | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Charleroi | Jupiler Pro League | 15 | 499 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 9 | 81% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | Aberdeen | Premiership | 13 | 375 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 79% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023/24 | Charleroi | Jupiler Pro League | 27 | 1899 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 16% | 20 | 79% | 17 | 22 | 2 | 36% | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Arouca | Primeira Liga | 14 | 924 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 41% | 10 | 77% | 10 | 3 | 6 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Dundee Utd | L | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.8 |
| 14 May | v Celtic | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 11 May | a Rangers | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 03 May | a ST Mirren | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 26 Apr | v Hibernian | W | 16 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.5 |
| 13 Apr | v Rangers | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 05 Apr | a Ross County | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 29 Mar | v Motherwell | W | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 7.7 |
| 15 Mar | a ST Johnstone | D | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.0 |
| 02 Mar | v Dundee Utd | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 25 Feb | a Celtic | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 22 Feb | v Kilmarnock | W | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 15 Feb | a Dundee | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.9 |
| 17 Jan | a Gent | D | 12 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 11 Jan | v Union St. Gilloise | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |