Odysseas Vlachodimos has begun the 2026/27 La Liga campaign with a strong focus on shot-stopping, recording eight saves across two appearances that total 192 minutes. He has conceded only two goals, giving a goals-per-90 of 0.0, and has not been involved in any offensive statistics such as assists, key passes or tackles. His performance has yielded an average match rating of 7.2. In the limited sample of the season so far, Vlachodimos has shown a high save rate, contributing to the team's defensive solidity. The goalkeeper’s continued presence between the posts remains a key element of the squad’s defensive strategy.
Odysseas Vlachodimos has played 282 minutes across 3 appearances in La Liga, averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Sierra | M | 3 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 62% | 9 | 90% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Jon Guridi | M | 3 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Peque Fernández | M | 3 | 170 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Oso | M | 2 | 156 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Isaac Romero | F | 3 | 112 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Chidera Ejuke | F | 3 | 104 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 90% | 7 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Lucien Agoumé | M | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 11 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Gabriel Suazo | D | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Juan Iglesias | D | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Odysseas Vlachodimos | G | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.67 | – |
| Robbie Ure | F | 3 | 237 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Andres Castrin | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kike Salas | D | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Arouna Sangante | D | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Nico Guillén | M | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Julio Díaz | D | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Giorgi Kochorashvili | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rubén Vargas | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| José Ángel Carmona | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Manu Bueno | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Alfon González | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sevilla | La Liga | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | La Liga | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | Copa del Rey | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 34 | 3058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Atletico Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Athletic Club | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Rayo Vallecano | W | 102 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 May | v Real Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 May | a Villarreal | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 May | v Espanyol | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 May | v Real Sociedad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Osasuna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Levante | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Atletico Madrid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Oviedo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Valencia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Rayo Vallecano | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Real Betis | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |