Oleh Mozil’s 2023/24 Premier League season comprised four appearances in which he spent 360 minutes on the pitch. He recorded 15 saves and conceded eight goals, giving a goals-per-90 of 0.0. In addition to his shot-stopping duties, Mozil contributed one key pass, translating to a key-passes-per-90 of 0.25, and made four interceptions. He did not register any tackles, goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or dribbles. His average match rating over the season was 6.8. The statistics reflect a season of limited game time, during which Mozil focused on defensive organization and distribution, as evidenced by his single key pass and the number of saves he made.
Oleh Mozil has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ari | M | 6 | 295 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 6 | 76% | 13 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.0 |
| Artem Habelok | M | 6 | 518 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 11 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 11 | 5 | 25% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.4 |
| Oleksii Sydorov | F | 6 | 373 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 8 | 82% | 10 | 77% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.0 |
| Dmytro Yusov | M | 5 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Denys Garmash | M | 4 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 6 | 73% | 11 | 79% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Mykyta Bezuglyy | D | 4 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 36% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Vladlen Yurchenko | M | 3 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 7 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Beka Vachiberadze | M | 4 | 174 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Maryan Faryna | D | 5 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 14 | 6 | 32% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Maksym Zhychykov | D | 5 | 373 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 30% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Oleh Mozil | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.80 | – |
| Dmytro Kapinus | D | 5 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 10 | 83% | 3 | 11 | 1 | 51% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Andrii Boriachuk | F | 5 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Maksym Imerekov | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Samuel Stivovych Obinaiia | D | 3 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 32% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Yevhen Tkachuk | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Denys Sydorenko | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.95 | – |
| Rostyslav Rusyn | M | 4 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 69% | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Yaroslav Martyniuk | M | 2 | 151 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ihor Kurylo | D | 4 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Vladyslav Dmytrenko | M | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Raymond Owusu | F | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andriy Tkachuk | M | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Vadym Chervak | D | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kostiantyn Bychek | F | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Andriy Remenyuk | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | Premier League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Veres Rivne | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 May | v Polessya | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 May | v Vorskla Poltava | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Obolon'-Brovar | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |