Oleksandr Zhovtenko has shown a defensive intensity that surpasses the typical benchmark for his position in the Premier League during the 2025/26 season so far. In six appearances, he has accumulated 490 minutes on the pitch, recording 16 interceptions, which is markedly higher than the baseline of 12 interceptions per 90 minutes for defenders. His tackle count stands at one, slightly below the positional average, but his interception rate underscores a strong off-the-ball presence. Zhovtenko has not contributed to the scoreline, with zero goals and zero assists, and he has not taken any shots, aligning with his defensive role. His key passes total one, reflecting a modest creative output compared to the baseline of 0.45 key passes per 90. Overall, his average match rating of 6.58 indicates solid defensive contributions in the early part of the season.
Oleksandr Zhovtenko has played 490 minutes across 6 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denys Ustymenko | F | 14 | 997 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 3 | 74% | 9 | 75% | 1 | 12 | 3 | 31% | 18 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.4 |
| Oleh Slobodian | M | 13 | 884 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 16 | 70% | 8 | 80% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 28% | 14 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.4 |
| Vladyslav Pryimak | D | 10 | 900 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 19 | 4 | 39% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.2 |
| Maksym Chekh | M | 11 | 879 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 23 | 5 | 36% | 13 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.8 |
| Serhiy Sukhanov | F | 14 | 850 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 5 | 59% | 16 | 67% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 36% | 15 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.0 |
| Vasyl Kurko | D | 6 | 514 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 10 | 6 | 30% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.4 |
| Roman Volokhatyi | M | 7 | 510 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 73% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 13 | 1 | 29% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.2 |
| Maksym Tretyakov | M | 7 | 386 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 11 | 70% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.5 |
| Taras Liakh | F | 6 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.5 |
| Yevgen Shevchenko | D | 15 | 1322 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 2 | 18% | 19 | 26 | 2 | 28% | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.7 |
| Dmytro Semenov | D | 16 | 1216 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 22 | 17 | 42% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Yegor Prokopenko | M | 15 | 891 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 62% | 9 | 50% | 5 | 15 | 3 | 28% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.3 |
| Valeriy Dubko | D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 19 | 11 | 43% | 6 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.3 |
| Nazariy Fedorivskyi | G | 8 | 698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 14 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.79 | 5.2 |
| Igor Medynskyi | M | 14 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 8 | 67% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.5 |
| Ruslan Chernenko | M | 11 | 684 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 9 | 8 | 30% | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.4 |
| Denys Marchenko | G | 8 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| Pavlo Polehenko | D | 8 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 34% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.0 |
| Ivan Nesterenko | F | 13 | 628 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 7 | 50% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 32% | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.9 |
| Oleh Illin | D | 6 | 502 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 12 | 57% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 31% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.8 |
| Oleksandr Zhovtenko | D | 6 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 16 | 1 | 38% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.8 |
| Taras Moroz | M | 5 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Kostiantyn Bychek | F | 9 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.9 |
| Andrii Lomnytskyi | D | 5 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 13 | 4 | 48% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Artem Kulakovskyi | M | 8 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 2.2 |
| Vadym Stashkiv | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.85 | – |
| Denys Teslyuk | F | 6 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.6 |
| Maksym Hrysio | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yevhen Pasich | D | 5 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Oleksandr Feshchenko | D | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Artem Chornyi | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Viktor Bliznichenko | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Comrades Alexey | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rostyslav Liashchuk | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Obolon'-Brovar | Premier League | 6 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 1 | 16 | 38% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2024/25 | Inhulets | Premier League | 5 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 48% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | a Shakhtar Donetsk | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 26 Apr | a Polessya | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 17 Apr | v SK Poltava | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.5 |
| 22 Mar | a Karpaty | L | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.2 |
| 13 Mar | a Dynamo Kyiv | L | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 07 Mar | v Kryvbas KR | D | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| 18 May | v Shakhtar Donetsk | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | v Dynamo Kyiv | L | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Oleksandria | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Karpaty | L | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Veres Rivne | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |