Olivier Verdon has shown a notable rise in his offensive output this season, scoring 3 goals in 28 appearances and contributing 1 assist, a sharp increase from his baseline of 0.05 goals per 90 minutes. His shooting activity has also improved, with 8 shots for 3 on target, giving a 38% conversion rate, compared with a baseline of 0.39 shots per 90. Verdon’s creative contribution is evident through 12 key passes, up from a baseline of 0.4 key passes per 90, while his defensive work remains solid with 14 tackles and 32 interceptions, doubling his baseline tackles per 90. Across 2325 minutes, his average match rating stands at 7.05, reflecting a well-rounded season so far.
Olivier Verdon has played 2,325 minutes across 28 appearances in First League, scoring 0.12 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 38% of 8 shots and averaging 7.05 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petar Stanić | M | 33 | 2538 | 14 | 8 | 53 | 32 | 26% | 65 | 85% | 51 | 60% | 13 | 18 | 2 | 48% | 27 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 4.8 |
| Ivajlo Chochev | M | 35 | 1993 | 13 | 2 | 51 | 26 | 25% | 14 | 80% | 14 | 78% | 22 | 32 | 4 | 49% | 24 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 5.2 |
| Kwadwo Duah | F | 17 | 1070 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 18 | 28% | 7 | 79% | 16 | 73% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 3.3 |
| Erick Marcus | M | 31 | 1753 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 12% | 31 | 81% | 89 | 83% | 14 | 16 | 0 | 47% | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 7.4 |
| Yves Erick Bile | F | 20 | 1123 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 16% | 14 | 70% | 13 | 72% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.7 |
| Olivier Verdon | D | 28 | 2325 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 12 | 91% | 4 | 57% | 14 | 32 | 12 | 50% | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 7.0 |
| Son | D | 29 | 2077 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 36 | 82% | 14 | 56% | 13 | 19 | 3 | 44% | 8 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.6 |
| Caio Vidal | M | 25 | 1988 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 29 | 4% | 43 | 78% | 94 | 70% | 16 | 17 | 1 | 52% | 21 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | 1.1 |
| Rwan Cruz | F | 11 | 428 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.2 |
| Deroy Duarte | M | 33 | 2539 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 34 | 89% | 23 | 77% | 27 | 32 | 4 | 49% | 29 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.6 |
| Dinis Almeida | D | 26 | 2203 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 4 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 44 | 21 | 54% | 14 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.1 |
| Joel Andersson | D | 20 | 1187 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 18 | 84% | 7 | 78% | 7 | 17 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.6 |
| Idan Nachmias | D | 13 | 1060 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 4 | 91% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 15 | 5 | 48% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.2 |
| Bernard Tekpetey | M | 24 | 983 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 5 | 3% | 17 | 70% | 40 | 70% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 46% | 24 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.9 |
| Stanislav Ivanov | F | 15 | 530 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 8 | 79% | 9 | 56% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 31% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.8 |
| Ivan Yordanov | M | 9 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| Emerson Rodríguez | M | 5 | 184 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 79% | 8 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Anton Nedyalkov | D | 30 | 2426 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 22 | 83% | 20 | 74% | 19 | 42 | 6 | 42% | 27 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.6 |
| Hendrik Bonmann | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 10 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 7.09 | 3.4 |
| Pedro Naressi | M | 29 | 2147 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0% | 31 | 89% | 10 | 62% | 40 | 56 | 9 | 41% | 35 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.7 |
| Filip Kaloč | M | 27 | 1221 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 6 | 50% | 7 | 17 | 1 | 38% | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Sergio Padt | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 11 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6.81 | 1.6 |
| Edvin Kurtulus | D | 10 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 58% | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| Vinicius Nogueira | D | 11 | 561 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 13 | 54% | 2 | 9 | 3 | 51% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.3 |
| Simeon Shishkov | D | 5 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Mounir Chouiar | M | 6 | 317 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 20 | 67% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.8 |
| Matheus Machado Ferreira | F | 9 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.2 |
| Aguibou Camara | M | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Alberto Salido | M | 5 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Filip Gigov | F | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Metodiy Stefanov | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ludogorets | First League | 17 | 1469 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 9 | 92% | 3 | 0 | 25 | 45% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2025/26 | Ludogorets | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 766 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 10 | 5 | 57% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/26 | Ludogorets | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Ludogorets | First League | 17 | 1427 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 95% | 0 | 0 | 17 | 31% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Ludogorets | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 17 | 3 | 59% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023/24 | Ludogorets | First League | 10 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 95% | 2 | 0 | 13 | 45% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2023/24 | Ludogorets | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 8 | 6 | 66% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | Ludogorets | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 47% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | a Arda Kardzhali | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 05 Apr | v CSKA 1948 | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.4 |
| 19 Mar | a Spartak Varna | W | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 14 Mar | v CSKA Sofia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 09 Mar | a Montana | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | 6.5 |
| 05 Mar | v Levski Sofia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| 02 Mar | v Lokomotiv Plovdiv | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.3 |
| 26 Feb | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 19 Feb | v Ferencvarosi TC | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.1 |
| 15 Feb | v Beroe | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 07 Feb | a Lokomotiv Sofia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 29 Jan | v Nice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.4 |
| 22 Jan | a Rangers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 11 Dec | v PAOK | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 30 Nov | v Botev Vratsa | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |