Đorđe Nikolić has been a standout presence in goal for the 2026/27 Super Liga season so far. In four appearances totalling 360 minutes, he has kept a clean sheet in three of those matches, conceding only three goals and making 16 saves, a rate that underscores his shot-stopping prowess. He has also contributed to the attack, registering one assist and one key pass, which translates to a key-pass rate of 0.25 per 90 minutes, well above the league baseline of 0.06. Despite not having faced any shots on target, his overall average match rating of 7.8 reflects the confidence his performances have instilled in the defense. Đorđe Nikolić’s consistency and reflexes have made him a reliable last line of defence for his team in this season.
Đorđe Nikolić has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Super Liga, averaging 7.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uroš Miladinović | M | 6 | 519 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 5 | 71% | 13 | 48% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.7 |
| Aboubacar Cisse | M | 5 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 70% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Milan Đoković | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 59% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| Fiorin Durmishaj | F | 3 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Aires Nanque | F | 2 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Ismael Maiga | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 5 | 59% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.3 |
| Nemanja Miletić | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 4.6 |
| Zlatan Šehović | D | 6 | 497 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 53% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.2 |
| Sambou Sissoko | M | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 49% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.1 |
| Marko Docić | M | 6 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.3 |
| Đorđe Nikolić | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.80 | – |
| Veljko Radosavljević | M | 5 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Vladan Čarapić | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.35 | – |
| Lazar Stojanović | D | 4 | 171 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lazar Mijović | M | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Andrej Bajović | M | 5 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Uroš Nikolić | F | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Srđan Mijailović | M | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 73% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Milan Pavkov | F | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Nenad Tomović | D | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nebojša Grujić | M | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Danilo Fekete | F | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Assane Ouedraogo | D | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Strahinja Anđelić | D | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Luka Đorđević | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Coby Ebere | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Veljko Zurić | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrej Ilić | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ognjen Abramušić | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 |
| 2025/26 | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 11 | 945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | a Mladost Lucani | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Radnicki 1923 | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Radnicki NIS | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 19 Jul | v IMT Novi Beograd | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | a FK Partizan | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Železničar Pančevo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Novi Pazar | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Javor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Mladost Lucani | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Başakşehir | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Jan | a Trabzonspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Jan | v Alanyaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Dec | v Galatasaray | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Nov | a Fenerbahçe | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Nov | v Rizespor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |