Piotr Johansson has been a decisive force in the Allsvenskan this season, making 16 appearances and logging 1,141 minutes. He has contributed 1 goal and 3 assists, a total of 4 direct goal involvements, and has taken 7 shots, 3 of which were on target, giving him a 14% conversion rate. Johansson’s 12 key passes translate to 0.95 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 0.61, and his 20 tackles and 12 interceptions show solid defensive work, with tackles per 90 at 1.58 compared to the baseline of 1.61. Despite a lower dribble success rate of 0.16 per 90 compared to the baseline of 0.31, his overall contribution to chance creation far exceeds the typical defender’s metrics, as reflected in his 6.88 average match rating.
P. Johansson has played 1,321 minutes across 18 appearances in Allsvenskan, scoring 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristian Stromland Lien | F | 19 | 1601 | 14 | 3 | 43 | 28 | 33% | 22 | 77% | 13 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 4.9 |
| Bo Åsulv Hegland | M | 19 | 1607 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 21 | 16% | 53 | 80% | 33 | 52% | 24 | 16 | 0 | 43% | 19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | 5.0 |
| Patric Åslund | M | 19 | 1369 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 23% | 26 | 76% | 18 | 44% | 20 | 10 | 0 | 52% | 10 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| J. Okkels | F | 19 | 787 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 13 | 82% | 13 | 46% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.6 |
| M. Tenho | D | 18 | 1617 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 3 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 21 | 13 | 60% | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| Oskar Fallenius | M | 15 | 733 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 12 | 82% | 15 | 45% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.1 |
| Joel Asoro | F | 12 | 245 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 84% | 5 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.2 |
| Mikael Anderson | M | 4 | 200 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 22% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| P. Johansson | D | 18 | 1321 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 14 | 88% | 4 | 36% | 24 | 16 | 5 | 53% | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.7 |
| Hampus Finndell | M | 15 | 1019 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 13 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 27 | 16 | 3 | 54% | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.2 |
| A. Ståhl | D | 15 | 854 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 85% | 4 | 29% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 55% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.5 |
| M. Marques | D | 10 | 655 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 90% | 0 | – | 7 | 14 | 6 | 57% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 1.5 |
| Nino Žugelj | F | 7 | 119 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.5 |
| M. Siltanen | M | 19 | 1628 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 37 | 27 | 4 | 68% | 12 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 2.6 |
| J. Rinne | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 7.47 | 3.9 |
| J. Une-Larsson | D | 14 | 1163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 3 | 100% | 14 | 13 | 5 | 51% | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.1 |
| M. Larsson | D | 16 | 1161 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 79% | 5 | 26% | 30 | 18 | 5 | 53% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.8 |
| D. Stensson | M | 12 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.0 |
| P. Langhoff | M | 9 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.6 |
| Christos Almyras | M | 6 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 72% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.4 |
| C. Rosenquist | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| S. Ringberg | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Leon Hien | F | 5 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 73% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Filip Manojlović | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.50 | – |
| Ahmed Saeed | F | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alexander Andersson | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Alexander Johansson | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Carl Selfvén | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Djurgardens IF | Allsvenskan | 18 | 1321 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 14 | 88% | 4 | 24 | 16 | 53% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Djurgardens IF | Allsvenskan | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Djurgardens IF | Allsvenskan | 12 | 958 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 5 | 13 | 9 | 52% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023/24 | Djurgardens IF | Allsvenskan | 30 | 2699 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 86% | 12 | 45 | 27 | 56% | 30 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | Djurgardens IF | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Djurgardens IF | Allsvenskan | 28 | 2416 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 19 | 88% | 10 | 52 | 25 | 59% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2022/23 | Djurgardens IF | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 7 | 15 | 12 | 56% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | a Mjallby AIF | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 8.2 |
| 31 Aug | v Mjallby AIF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.5 |
| 24 Aug | a Malmo FF | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.9 |
| 16 Aug | v AIK Stockholm | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 10 Aug | a Vasteras SK FK | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 03 Aug | v Vasteras SK FK | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.1 |
| 25 Jul | a Degerfors IF | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 0.2 |
| 20 Jul | a Orgryte IS | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 13 Jul | v Halmstad | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.1 |
| 06 Jul | a BK Hacken | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 22 May | v IF Brommapojkarna | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.2 |
| 18 May | v Sirius | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.7 |
| 10 May | a AIK Stockholm | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| 04 May | v IFK Goteborg | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 3.0 |
| 26 Apr | v Hammarby FF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |