Paolo Sciortino was a creative force in the 2024/25 First League campaign, appearing in seven matches and logging 271 minutes. He did not score or provide an assist, but his 3 shots - all on target - highlighted a 100% conversion rate, matching the league baseline of 0.99 shots per 90 minutes. His 7 key passes produced an impressive 2.32 key passes per 90, more than double the midfield baseline of 1.05, underscoring his role in generating chances. Sciortino also completed 2 successful dribbles per 90, exceeding the baseline of 1.64, and recorded two interceptions, contributing to defensive solidity. With an average match rating of 6.81, he consistently delivered solid performances across the season, proving himself a valuable playmaker for his side.
Paolo Sciortino has played 271 minutes across 7 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thalis Cantanhede | M | 9 | 731 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 23% | 11 | 84% | 12 | 80% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 35% | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | 7.6 |
| Radoslav Kirilov | M | 8 | 689 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 40% | 15 | 80% | 37 | 86% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | 6.2 |
| Yevhen Serdyuk | F | 9 | 670 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 12% | 1 | 69% | 11 | 69% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.7 |
| Petar Vitanov | M | 5 | 367 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 47% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Mario Ilievski | F | 8 | 300 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.8 |
| Emil Tsenov | D | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 22 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.3 |
| Kaloyan Strinski | M | 2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 64% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Petar Marinov | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 14 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.08 | 8.0 |
| Teodor Ivanov | D | 9 | 680 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 14 | 2 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.2 |
| Birsent Karagaren | M | 11 | 667 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 67% | 29 | 76% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.2 |
| Jonathan Carlos Pereira | D | 7 | 617 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 4 | 44% | 6 | 13 | 3 | 34% | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Reyan Daskalov | M | 7 | 608 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 16 | 2 | 37% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.1 |
| Steeve Furtado | D | 7 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.9 |
| Cassiano Bouzon | M | 10 | 424 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 25 | 83% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 8.7 |
| Christopher Acheampong | D | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 16 | 80% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Marto Boychev | F | 7 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.5 |
| Paolo Sciortino | M | 7 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.6 |
| Kufre Eta | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 9 | 90% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Nedeljko Piščević | M | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Tom Rapnouil | D | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mario Petkov | D | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Levi Ntumba | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.25 | – |
| Ryan Bidounga | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Parvizdzhon Umarbaev | M | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| William Fonkeu | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Luann | M | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Octávio | M | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Boris Dimitrov | F | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 48% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Aleks Bozhev | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.30 | – |
| Asen Georgiev | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Madéno Albenas | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Mario Topuzov | F | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ivaylo Markov | F | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Robert Marijanović | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | CSKA 1948 | First League | 7 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | Marseille | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | a Lokomotiv Plovdiv | W | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| 11 May | v Septemvri Sofia | W | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 02 May | a Slavia Sofia | W | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.6 |
| 07 Apr | v Ludogorets | L | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 29 Mar | v Levski Krumovgrad | W | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 16 Mar | a Botev Plovdiv | W | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| 21 Feb | v Botev Vratsa | W | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.8 |