Pascal Groß has been a decisive force in the early stages of the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League campaign, featuring in two matches and logging 180 minutes on the pitch. Despite not scoring or assisting, Groß has produced a remarkable 10 key passes, translating to 5.0 key passes per 90 minutes, far above the midfield baseline of 1.33. His shot output stands at one shot, a 100% conversion rate, but the single effort falls short of the 0.97 shots per 90 baseline. Defensively, he has made three tackles, slightly below the 1.84 tackles per 90 benchmark, while his interceptions remain nil. With an average match rating of 7.2, Groß’s contribution to chance creation is clear, and his performance continues to set him apart from the positional average.
Pascal Groß has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Premier League, scoring 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 7.12 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxim De Cuyper | M | 4 | 247 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 | – |
| Jack Hinshelwood | M | 2 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.85 | – |
| Olivier Boscagli | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Pascal Groß | M | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 14 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Mats Wieffer | D | 4 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 91% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 8 | 4 | 59% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Charalampos Kostoulas | F | 4 | 218 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 4 | 75% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Malick Yalcouyé | M | 4 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 90% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Luka Vušković | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 1 | 73% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Bart Verbruggen | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.50 | – |
| Diego Gómez | M | 4 | 310 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 2 | 25% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Yasin Ayari | M | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Lewis Dunk | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Ferdi Kadıoğlu | D | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Georginio Rutter | F | 2 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 62% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Ibrahim Osman | F | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Costinha | D | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Matt O'Riley | M | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Pascal Struijk | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Zadok Yohanna | F | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Promise David | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Brighton | Premier League | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 90% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2026/27 | Brighton | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/26 | Brighton | Premier League | 19 | 1636 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 8% | 39 | 86% | 7 | 29 | 12 | 47% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 11 | 618 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 87% | 4 | 8 | 6 | 42% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Brighton | FA Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | DFB Pokal | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 30 | 2337 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 56 | 86% | 3 | 44 | 9 | 46% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 7.17 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League | 13 | 916 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 25 | 86% | 2 | 18 | 10 | 37% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | DFB Pokal | 2 | 210 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 92% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.05 |
| 2023/24 | Brighton | Premier League | 36 | 3114 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 20 | 11% | 105 | 90% | 16 | 70 | 22 | 51% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 7.58 |
| 2023/24 | Brighton | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 720 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 15 | 91% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022/23 | Brighton | Premier League | 37 | 3245 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 19 | 35% | 82 | 86% | 16 | 59 | 13 | 45% | 35 | 7 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Chelsea | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Aug | v Tromso | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Aston Villa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Aug | a Tromso | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 May | v Manchester United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 May | a Leeds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 09 May | v Wolves | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | a Newcastle | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Chelsea | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Tottenham | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Burnley | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Liverpool | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Mar | v Arsenal | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Nottingham Forest | – | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |