Paul Koller has begun the 2026/27 Bundesliga campaign with four appearances, logging 125 minutes of play. In that time he has recorded three interceptions, a figure that exceeds the defender baseline of 1.65 interceptions per 90 minutes, underscoring his active role in breaking up opposition attacks. Koller’s defensive contribution is highlighted by his average match rating of 6.67, a solid performance level for a defender early in the season. While he has yet to register a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, his work off the ball remains a key element of his game, and his interception tally already places him above the positional norm. As the season progresses, Koller’s defensive volume will continue to be a focal point of his contributions.
Paul Koller has played 206 minutes across 5 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seedy Jatta | F | 8 | 520 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 6.6 |
| Nelson Weiper | F | 6 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.3 |
| Simon Seidl | M | 8 | 600 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 17 | 77% | 4 | 31% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.6 |
| Emran Soglo | D | 8 | 559 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 8 | 78% | 11 | 58% | 20 | 10 | 0 | 69% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.8 |
| Szymon Włodarczyk | F | 6 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 4 | 58% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| Belmin Beganović | F | 6 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 4.1 |
| Jon Gorenc Stanković | M | 8 | 696 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 19 | 7 | 3 | 59% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.7 |
| Jurgen Heil | D | 8 | 656 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 8 | 57% | 18 | 11 | 1 | 56% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| Jacob Hödl | M | 8 | 648 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 26 | 50% | 11 | 2 | 3 | 44% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.7 |
| Albert Vallci | D | 7 | 635 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 15 | 4 | 5 | 69% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.1 |
| Luca Weinhandl | M | 7 | 567 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 11 | 52% | 17 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.9 |
| Daniil Khudyakov | G | 6 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.63 | 4.8 |
| Jeyland Mitchell | D | 5 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 3 | 71% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Petar Petrović | D | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Paul Koller | D | 5 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Axel Kayombo | F | 5 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Gizo Mamageishvili | M | 7 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.6 |
| Ryan Fosso | M | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ammar Helac | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.75 | – |
| Luís Balbo | D | 5 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Arjan Malić | D | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Valmir Matoshi | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Joshua Quarshie | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Julian Halwachs | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sturm Graz | Bundesliga | 4 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/27 | Sturm Graz | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | SCR Altach | Bundesliga | 17 | 1525 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 83% | 3 | 15 | 23 | 58% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | Sturm Graz | Bundesliga | 14 | 1125 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 14 | 19 | 60% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2024/25 | SCR Altach | Bundesliga | 30 | 2379 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 37 | 51 | 67% | 22 | 6 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2023/24 | SCR Altach | Bundesliga | 31 | 2717 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 9 | 77% | 7 | 30 | 53 | 57% | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022/23 | Grazer AK | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Rapid Vienna | L | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Austria Lustenau | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Aug | v Fenerbahçe | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Aug | a TSV Hartberg | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Aug | a WSG Wattens | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Rapid Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | a TSV Hartberg | W | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | a Red Bull Salzburg | D | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Austria Vienna | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Lask Linz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Lask Linz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | v TSV Hartberg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Rapid Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Austria Vienna | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Mar | v SCR Altach | W | 87 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |