Philippe Keny has appeared in four matches for his club in the 2026/27 Super League season, accumulating 369 minutes of action. During that time he has scored one goal and supplied one assist, giving him a goal contribution rate of 0.24 per 90 minutes. Keny has taken nine shots, five of which were on target, resulting in a conversion rate of 11 percent and a shots-per-90 figure of 2.2, slightly above the league average of 1.76. He has delivered two key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.49 compared with the baseline of 1.25, and has completed 0.98 successful dribbles per 90, higher than the league norm of 0.69. Defensively, he has made one tackle and one interception, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.24 versus the baseline 0.98. His overall match rating averages 6.48.
P. Keny has played 522 minutes across 6 appearances in Super League, at 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.36 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Kamberi | D | 6 | 549 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 12 | 15 | 4 | 73% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.7 |
| Umeh Emmanuel | M | 6 | 477 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 67% | 15 | 60% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.7 |
| P. Keny | F | 6 | 522 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 3 | 64% | 5 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 6.6 |
| Bledian Krasniqi | M | 6 | 469 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 7 | 85% | 7 | 41% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.4 |
| M. Reichmuth | M | 5 | 300 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 80% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | – |
| V. Berisha | M | 3 | 216 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | – |
| Mohamed Bangoura | M | 6 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.1 |
| L. Schodler | M | 6 | 478 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 12 | 2 | 40% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.0 |
| H. Lindner | G | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5.62 | – |
| K. Spadanuda | M | 6 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 2 | 18% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 28% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.7 |
| S. Walker | D | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | – |
| Alexander Hack | D | 5 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 19 | 5 | 1 | 76% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| N. Volken | D | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | – |
| Silas Huber | – | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.98 | – |
| D. Ramić | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 36% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| C. Kablan | – | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | – |
| D. Reverson | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 | – |
| Selmin Hodza | D | 5 | 444 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 67% | 21 | 5 | 3 | 56% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Ilan Sauter | D | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Livano Comenencia | M | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Silas Huber | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Juan José Perea | F | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nevio Di Giusto | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Chris Kablan | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Zurich | Super League | 6 | 522 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 3 | 64% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2025/26 | FC Zurich | Super League | 32 | 2649 | 13 | 4 | 62 | 37 | 21% | 34 | 59% | 24 | 24 | 3 | 43% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 27 | 1071 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 19% | 12 | 65% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 58% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 46% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 29 | 676 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 5 | 60% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 26 | 1075 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 20% | 18 | 66% | 8 | 12 | 4 | 51% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v BSC Young Boys | L | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 3.1 |
| 29 Aug | a Lausanne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.4 |
| 22 Aug | v FC Basel 1893 | L | 88 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.4 |
| 09 Aug | a FC Lugano | L | 94 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 01 Aug | v Servette FC | W | 97 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.5 |
| 26 Jul | a FC ST. Gallen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | 1.5 |
| 16 May | v Servette FC | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 May | a FC Luzern | L | 59 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 May | v Grasshoppers | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | a FC Winterthur | D | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Lausanne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | v FC Lugano | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | a FC ST. Gallen | L | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 21 Mar | v FC Thun | W | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v FC Sion | L | 90 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |