Philippe Sandler has made three appearances in the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League, accumulating 134 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has not taken any shots or delivered key passes. However, his defensive contribution has been substantial, with six tackles and five interceptions, giving him a tackles per 90 of 4.03 compared to the defender baseline of 1.65. His average match rating of 7.37 reflects solid performance. While his offensive metrics remain at zero, his defensive volume is well above the position baseline, underscoring his role in disrupting opposition play and maintaining team solidity.
Philippe Sandler has played 134 minutes across 3 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.37 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tjaronn Chery | F | 7 | 586 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 18% | 11 | 86% | 3 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 5.9 |
| Bryan Linssen | F | 7 | 481 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 4 | 68% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.9 |
| Kaj Sierhuis | F | 5 | 128 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 3 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Clement Bischoff | M | 7 | 582 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 14 | 76% | 8 | 35% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.0 |
| Emre Mor | F | 6 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 85% | 8 | 50% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| Adam Tahaui | F | 3 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Perr Schuurs | D | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Deveron Fonville | D | 7 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 11 | 85% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 57% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.3 |
| Gonzalo Crettaz | G | 7 | 578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.10 | 3.2 |
| Dušan Tadić | F | 7 | 563 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 24 | 73% | 2 | 29% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.3 |
| Noé Lebreton | M | 7 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 58% | 13 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| Tobias Storm | D | 6 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 58% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.0 |
| Brayann Pereira | D | 7 | 460 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 4 | 67% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 59% | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.2 |
| Darko Nejašmić | M | 6 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 7 | 64% | 11 | 7 | 4 | 65% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | 4.7 |
| Jamiro Monteiro | M | 6 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| Sami Ouaissa | M | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 7 | 54% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Bram Nuytinck | D | 4 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Isak Hansen Aarøen | M | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 93% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Philippe Sandler | D | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Almugera Kabar | D | 4 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Nikolas Polster | G | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.90 | – |
| Willum Thor Willumsson | M | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Kevin Kers | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | NEC Nijmegen | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2026/27 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2025/26 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | 25 | 1870 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 9 | 90% | 6 | 16 | 19 | 48% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | NEC Nijmegen | KNVB Beker | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | 20 | 1537 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 6 | 21 | 24 | 61% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | NEC Nijmegen | KNVB Beker | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | 24 | 1881 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 5 | 23 | 17 | 63% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022/23 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | 21 | 1571 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 87% | 6 | 22 | 18 | 65% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug | v Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Telstar | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 04 Aug | a Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 May | v GO Ahead Eagles | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Groningen | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Telstar | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Twente | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 101 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Feyenoord | D | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Excelsior | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Heerenveen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | v FC Volendam | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | v PSV Eindhoven | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Ajax | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Utrecht | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |