Pierre Landry Kaboré has been a standout presence for his club in the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League season so far. In five appearances totalling 179 minutes, he has scored one goal and contributed one key pass, while taking four shots - three of which were on target - for a conversion rate of 25%. His goal rate of 0.5 per 90 minutes exceeds the forward baseline of 0.35, and his shots per 90 of 2.01 surpass the baseline of 1.76, indicating an aggressive attacking output. Kaboré’s work off the ball is highlighted by two interceptions and a successful dribble rate of 1.01 per 90, higher than the baseline of 0.69, underscoring his defensive contribution. With an average match rating of 6.6, Pierre Landry Kaboré demonstrates a well-rounded performance that balances offensive threat with defensive diligence.
Pierre Landry Kaboré has played 212 minutes across 6 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 0.42 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 5.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Wilson | F | 5 | 247 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| C. Miller | M | 7 | 556 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 7 | 75% | 6 | 40% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.1 |
| Josh McPake | M | 5 | 400 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 7 | 77% | 14 | 61% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| O. McEntee | D | 7 | 660 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 12 | 9 | 5 | 59% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 4.4 |
| Cláudio Braga | F | 7 | 611 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 7 | 75% | 4 | 22% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.6 |
| L. Mendy | M | 4 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| P. Kabore | F | 6 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | 3.5 |
| Tom Renaud | M | 4 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Jordi Altena | D | 7 | 643 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 9 | 82% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 59% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.0 |
| B. Reus | G | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.63 | 6.5 |
| B. Spittal | M | 7 | 523 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.3 |
| Stuart Findlay | D | 6 | 451 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 65% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |
| J. McCart | D | 6 | 412 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 6 | 7 | 59% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.3 |
| S. Kerjota | F | 5 | 302 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 31% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tomas Magnusson | M | 6 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.4 |
| H. Milne | D | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Amadou Ba-Sy | F | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | – |
| S. Guendouz | F | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Rogers Mato | F | 3 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | – |
| J. Williams | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Christian Borchgrevink | D | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Alexander Schwolow | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.60 | – |
| Malachi Fagan-Walcott | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | F | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Stephen Kingsley | D | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Heart Of Midlothian | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2026/27 | Heart Of Midlothian | Premiership | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.73 |
| 2026/27 | Heart Of Midlothian | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Heart Of Midlothian | Premiership | 25 | 1187 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 13 | 18% | 19 | 66% | 14 | 17 | 4 | 39% | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v ST Johnstone | W | 33 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 26 Aug | a Rapid Vienna | D | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.7 |
| 20 Aug | v Rapid Vienna | D | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 09 Aug | v Dundee Utd | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 01 Aug | a Aberdeen | L | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 28 Jul | v Sturm Graz | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.4 |
| 16 May | a Celtic | L | 68 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 May | v Falkirk | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 May | a Motherwell | D | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 May | v Rangers | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Hibernian | W | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Motherwell | W | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Dundee | W | 54 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Kilmarnock | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Aberdeen | W | 90 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |