Reinhold Ranftl has appeared in seven UEFA Europa Conference League matches this season, accumulating 560 minutes and registering one goal. He has taken four shots, with one on target, giving a conversion rate of 25 percent. Ranftl has delivered five key passes, averaging 0.8 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.33. Defensively he has made 12 tackles and five interceptions, equating to 1.93 tackles per 90, a marginal increase over the baseline of 1.84. Despite not recording any successful dribbles, his overall match rating averages 7.19. These figures depict a midfielder contributing modestly to both attack and defense, with a goal-scoring rate of 0.16 per 90 minutes.
R. Ranftl has played 805 minutes across 10 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.11 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 7.09 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvin Boateng | F | 10 | 503 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 68% | 3 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.7 |
| R. Ranftl | M | 10 | 805 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 22 | 6 | 5 | 48% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.5 |
| M. Fischer | M | 10 | 698 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 8 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 41% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.2 |
| V. Markovic | M | 9 | 649 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 5 | 76% | 4 | 20% | 34 | 21 | 1 | 47% | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.8 |
| Julian Hettwer | F | 10 | 556 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 5 | 55% | 4 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.6 |
| Jonas Feddersen | D | 7 | 449 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 5 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.3 |
| Daniel Nnodim | D | 8 | 433 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 | 5.2 |
| S. Saljic | M | 9 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.4 |
| S. Şahin-Radlinger | G | 10 | 938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7.35 | 3.9 |
| Johannes Handl | D | 9 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 15 | 17 | 6 | 67% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.6 |
| Lee Tae-Seok | M | 7 | 582 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 17% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.1 |
| F. Wustinger | M | 10 | 572 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 19 | 15 | 2 | 58% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.1 |
| Lee Kang-Hee | M | 8 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 53% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.8 |
| Aleksandar Dragović | D | 7 | 557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 5 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.8 |
| Johannes Eggestein | F | 8 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 3 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.1 |
| I. Buhari | D | 6 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 4 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 5.8 |
| Philipp Maybach | M | 6 | 375 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 5 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.64 | 3.5 |
| Matteo Schablas | M | 6 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 59% | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.7 |
| H. Deshihsku | F | 5 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | – |
| Moritz Wels | M | 4 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Valentin Toifl | D | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 0 | 15 | 4 | 44% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026/27 | Austria Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 75% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 53% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2025/26 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 32 | 2830 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 14% | 24 | 67% | 20 | 78 | 29 | 57% | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Austria Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 8 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2024/25 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 30 | 2699 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 38 | 71% | 32 | 62 | 31 | 54% | 27 | 6 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2024/25 | Austria Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2023/24 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 32 | 2776 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 5 | 5% | 33 | 69% | 38 | 70 | 33 | 54% | 33 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Austria Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 33 | 2959 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 19% | 37 | 69% | 38 | 73 | 61 | 59% | 36 | 6 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2022/23 | Austria Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 10 | 15 | 43% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v WSG Wattens | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 7.7 |
| 30 Aug | a Red Bull Salzburg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 27 Aug | v SC Braga | D | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.7 |
| 20 Aug | a SC Braga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 16 Aug | a TSV Hartberg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 13 Aug | v Beitar Jerusalem | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.5 |
| 09 Aug | v Lask Linz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.4 |
| 06 Aug | a Beitar Jerusalem | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.1 |
| 02 Aug | a Wolfsberger AC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 30 Jul | v FK Liepaja | W | 94 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 10.0 |
| 17 May | v Lask Linz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 May | a Rapid Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 May | v TSV Hartberg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Sturm Graz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Red Bull Salzburg | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |