Raivis Jurkovskis has appeared in two UEFA Europa Conference League matches this season, playing 180 minutes and recording no goals or assists. He has taken three shots, none of which have found the target, and has delivered one key pass. Defensive contributions include two interceptions but no tackles. His per-90 statistics show 1.5 shots, 0.5 key passes, and no tackles, all below the baseline figures of 0.51 shots, 0.58 key passes, and 1.65 tackles per 90 minutes. With an average match rating of 6.75, Jurkovskis’s performance in the early part of the campaign reflects a defender who is contributing modestly in attack and maintaining a defensive presence through interceptions, though his offensive output remains below the competition average.
Raivis Jurkovskis has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caio Ferreira | M | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Baba Musah | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Paulo | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Raivis Jurkovskis | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Frenks Orols | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.60 | – |
| Ahmed Ankrah | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Andrés Salazar | D | 2 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Iago Siqueira Augusto | M | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Raki Aouani | M | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 5 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Meïssa Diop | M | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 85% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Reginaldo Ramires | F | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Karl Gameni Wassom | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Orlando Galo | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Muhammed Badamosi | F | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Salah Oulad M'Hand | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Abdulrahman Taiwo | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Antonijs Černomordijs | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Maksims Tonisevs | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Riga | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Riga | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 45% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug | a Gyori ETO FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Aug | v Gyori ETO FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Twente | L | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Twente | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Jul | a Kecskeméti TE | L | 51 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |