Rangel has appeared in four Veikkausliiga matches this season, playing 202 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken four shots, one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 1.78 compared with the league baseline of 0.5. Rangel delivered one key pass, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.45 versus the baseline 0.56, and has made one interception while recording no tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 0.0 against the league average of 1.65. His dribbling success rate per 90 is 0.45, slightly above the baseline of 0.36. With an average match rating of 6.48, Rangel’s contributions to the defensive line are reflected in these statistics, illustrating a season so far focused on defensive duties and limited offensive involvement.
Rangel has played 202 minutes across 4 appearances in Veikkausliiga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Tessilimi | M | 5 | 251 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 1 | 74% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| K. Paananen | M | 5 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 5 | 84% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.49 | – |
| E. Mastokangas | M | 4 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 84% | 7 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | – |
| M. Arsalo | M | 6 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 30% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.4 |
| R. Paunio | G | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.95 | – |
| Samuel Johansen Chukwudi | D | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 4 | 9 | 7 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| J. Streng | F | 5 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| S. Yussif | D | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | – |
| O. Väistö | D | 5 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 46% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| J. Moisio | D | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | – |
| Rangel | F | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Sayibu Yakubu | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kelvin Pires | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| A. Boström | M | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.96 | – |
| A. Wilson | D | 3 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Caio Araújo | M | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Muhammed Suso | F | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 56% | 6 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| E. Mömmö | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| S. Yakubu | – | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Gospel Chibueze Junior Onuoha | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| J. Viitala | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.15 | – |
| Ussumane Djalo | F | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Leon Vesterbacka | D | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Danila Bulgakov | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Joonas Kekarainen | M | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Prosper Padera | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SJK | Veikkausliiga | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/26 | Kooteepee | Veikkausliiga | 9 | 723 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 21% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 33% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Kolos Kovalivka | Premier League | 5 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun | a Lahti | W | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | v Inter Turku | L | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Turku PS | L | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | a HJK Helsinki | L | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Oct | v Turku PS | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Oct | a Haka | W | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Oct | v Mariehamn | D | 73 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Sep | a AC Oulu | W | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Mariehamn | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Aug | v KuPS | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Jul | a Haka | W | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Jul | v Inter Turku | D | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Jul | v Gnistan | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 May | a Zorya Luhansk | W | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 May | a Minai | L | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |