Redon Xhixha delivered a strikingly efficient performance in the 2023/24 UEFA Champions League, scoring two goals in seven appearances that equated to a goals-per-90 rate of 1.25, more than double the forward baseline of 0.46. His two shots, both on target, gave him a 100% conversion rate, yet his shots-per-90 of 1.25 fell short of the baseline 2.6, indicating a highly selective approach. Xhixha recorded no assists, key passes, tackles, or interceptions, and his key-passes-per-90 and tackles-per-90 both stood at zero against baseline figures of 1.85 and 0.78, respectively. Despite a modest dribbles-success-per-90 of 0.62 versus the baseline 1.72, his average match rating of 6.78 reflected a solid contribution. In the 2023/24 campaign, Redon Xhixha’s goal output far surpassed the typical expectations for a forward in this competition.
Redon Xhixha has played 144 minutes across 7 appearances in UEFA Champions League, scoring 1.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.46, converting 100% of 2 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juninho Vieira | F | 10 | 796 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 28% | 6 | 69% | 11 | 69% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 5.9 |
| Abdellah Zoubir | M | 11 | 1007 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 21 | 85% | 16 | 50% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.0 |
| Leandro Andrade | M | 11 | 876 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 11 | 78% | 9 | 64% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.4 |
| Yassine Benzia | M | 11 | 796 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 18 | 84% | 11 | 61% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 55% | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 4.3 |
| Redon Xhixha | F | 7 | 144 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.4 |
| Marko Janković | M | 11 | 972 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 10 | 84% | 16 | 57% | 22 | 20 | 4 | 59% | 9 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.8 |
| Bahlul Mustafazada | D | 9 | 840 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 14 | 11 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| Toral Bayramov | M | 11 | 432 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 12% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.0 |
| Matheus Silva | D | 8 | 410 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 54% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.8 |
| Nariman Akhundzade | M | 8 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 94% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.3 |
| Andrey Lunev | G | 10 | 925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 7.26 | 4.5 |
| Júlio Romão | M | 9 | 824 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 11 | 73% | 39 | 11 | 3 | 52% | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.6 |
| Elvin Cafarquliyev | D | 10 | 820 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 4 | 27% | 15 | 5 | 4 | 42% | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.9 |
| Bədavi Huseynov | D | 9 | 578 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 6 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| Kevin Medina | D | 7 | 542 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 20 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| Marko Vešović | D | 6 | 514 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 6 | 40% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| Patrick Andrade | M | 10 | 284 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.7 |
| Maksim Medvedev | D | 4 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Hamidou Keyta | F | 7 | 108 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.6 |
| Şahrudin Mahammadaliyev | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.90 | – |
| Richard Almeida | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Luka Gugeshashvili | G | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alexey Isayev | M | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Qarabag | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Qarabag | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 83 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 |
| 2023/24 | Qarabag | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2022/23 | Qarabag | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar | v Bayer Leverkusen | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.7 |
| 22 Feb | v SC Braga | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 15 Feb | a SC Braga | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.7 |
| 14 Dec | v BK Hacken | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.7 |
| 30 Nov | a Molde | D | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 26 Oct | a Bayer Leverkusen | L | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 26 Jul | a Raków Częstochowa | L | 83 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | 10.0 |
| 23 Feb | a Gent | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Gent | W | 12 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |