Ricardo Dias featured in four matches during the 2024/25 Segunda Liga campaign, playing a total of 188 minutes. He recorded no goals or assists, and his single shot did not find the net. In the midfield role he delivered two key passes, three tackles and two interceptions, while his defensive and creative output per 90 minutes fell slightly below the league baseline in tackles and key passes but was roughly on target for shots per 90. Dias averaged a match rating of 6.78, and his conversion rate remained at 0%. The statistics portray a player who contributed modestly in both defensive duties and chance creation over the brief period of the season.
Ricardo Dias has played 188 minutes across 4 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Varela | D | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 0 | 72% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Andrézinho | F | 5 | 378 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Anthony Carter | F | 5 | 374 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 6 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Ageu | M | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 64% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.77 | – |
| David Bruno | D | 2 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Reinaldo | F | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| João Victor | G | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7.12 | – |
| Brenner | F | 5 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 8 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Miguel Pires | M | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Pedro Bicalho | M | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Diogo Martins | M | 5 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Thauan Lara | D | 3 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Ricardo Dias | M | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Sema Velázquez | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Paulo | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Shinga | D | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Alysson Silva | D | 4 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Iago Mendonça | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Lucas Kawan | D | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luiz Miguel | F | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| João Marcos | F | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 52% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Sarará | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Rodrigo Abreu Pereira | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pedro Silva | G | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Wilson Eduardo | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Vítor Bruno | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Janickson da Silva | M | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Alverca | Segunda Liga | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | a Tondela | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Nov | v Feirense | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Oct | a Mafra | D | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Aug | a FC Porto B | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |