Rimal Haxhiu delivered a standout performance in the 2023/24 UEFA Europa Conference League, appearing once for 32 minutes. He recorded one assist and one key pass, surpassing the midfielder baseline of 1.32 key passes per 90 minutes with an impressive 2.81 rate. Haxhiu also completed 5.62 successful dribbles per 90, far exceeding the baseline of 0.94, demonstrating his ability to create space and opportunities. Despite not registering any shots or goals, his contribution to build-up play was clear, as reflected in an average match rating of 7.0. Haxhiu’s single appearance showcased his capacity to influence the game beyond traditional defensive duties, highlighting his role as a creative engine for the team.
Rimal Haxhiu has played 32 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16 and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.16 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.05 0.88 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.51 0.41 | |
| Key passes /90 | 2.81 1.32 1.13 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 5.62 0.94 0.72 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.36 1.22 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kainã Nunes | F | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Gentian Selmani | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.90 | – |
| Fjoart Jonuzi | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Erjon Hoxhallari | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ardit Hila | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Florjan Pergjoni | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Florent Hasani | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Filip Najdovski | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kristal Abazaj | F | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Liridon Latifi | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Regi Lushkja | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Albi Doka | D | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Rimal Haxhiu | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Bruno Lulaj | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ardit Deliu | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Tirana | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul | a Beşiktaş | L | 32 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |