Robin Lathouwers was a consistent presence for his club in the 2024/25 Eerste Divisie season, making four appearances that totaled 341 minutes. He contributed no goals or assists but added three shots, none of which were on target, and delivered three key passes. Defensively, he recorded 11 tackles and two interceptions, translating to 2.9 tackles per 90 minutes and 0.6 interceptions per 90. His defensive volume was well above the baseline for a defender, with tackles per 90 exceeding the average of 1.89. On the ball, his key passes per 90 were 0.79, higher than the baseline of 0.58, while his dribbles succeeded at 0.26 per 90, below the expected 0.4. The average match rating for the season was 6.63.
Robin Lathouwers has played 341 minutes across 4 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabin Blancquart | D | 29 | 2457 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 38% | 11 | 85% | 11 | 79% | 44 | 36 | 21 | 66% | 27 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.7 |
| Naïm Matoug | M | 33 | 1941 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 12% | 34 | 70% | 10 | 40% | 24 | 11 | 2 | 40% | 17 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.3 |
| Martijn Berden | F | 26 | 1498 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 16% | 20 | 67% | 13 | 31% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 30% | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.3 |
| Konstantinos Doumtsios | F | 24 | 1438 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 13 | 58% | 7 | 37% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.3 |
| Thijme Verheijen | F | 26 | 1370 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 9% | 18 | 68% | 10 | 26% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 11 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.7 |
| Layee Kromah | F | 14 | 906 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 15% | 10 | 68% | 14 | 47% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.6 |
| Elias Sierra | M | 35 | 2907 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 48 | 84% | 28 | 64% | 55 | 21 | 8 | 48% | 36 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.8 |
| Simon Janssen | D | 33 | 2672 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 12% | 44 | 80% | 3 | 16% | 69 | 31 | 12 | 52% | 41 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.0 |
| Tim Braem | M | 31 | 2429 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 31 | 79% | 9 | 45% | 43 | 20 | 4 | 44% | 27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.4 |
| Sylian Mokono | D | 24 | 1953 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 9% | 14 | 69% | 10 | 48% | 84 | 55 | 9 | 59% | 28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.3 |
| Lasse Wehmeyer | F | 34 | 1851 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 6% | 25 | 62% | 36 | 40% | 35 | 13 | 3 | 44% | 29 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.4 |
| Navarone Foor | M | 14 | 1084 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 36 | 78% | 9 | 41% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 43% | 16 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| Max de Waal | M | 19 | 1018 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 12% | 4 | 78% | 4 | 25% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 34% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.7 |
| Pepijn Doesburg | F | 19 | 622 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 12 | 60% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.2 |
| Dean Zandbergen | F | 9 | 583 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 11 | 61% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 49% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.0 |
| Bjorn van Zijl | M | 13 | 281 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 69% | 5 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.1 |
| Rick Ketting | D | 28 | 2390 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 4% | 5 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 42 | 33 | 14 | 58% | 34 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| Paul Friedrich Pöpperl | M | 18 | 538 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 12 | 73% | 11 | 58% | 21 | 4 | 2 | 51% | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.1 |
| Joep Kluskens | M | 2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Emmanuel Gyamfi | M | 31 | 1813 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 14 | 74% | 31 | 53% | 46 | 31 | 2 | 53% | 34 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.6 |
| Delano van Crooij | G | 16 | 1431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 7.02 | 5.1 |
| Roel Janssen | D | 14 | 1215 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 40 | 18 | 6 | 64% | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Trevor Doornbusch | G | 12 | 1081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 7.02 | 5.8 |
| Jan de Boer | G | 11 | 995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 7.01 | 7.7 |
| Serano Seymor | M | 14 | 942 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 1 | 20% | 17 | 12 | 5 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.4 |
| Diego van Zutphen | D | 19 | 776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 39 | 11 | 6 | 62% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.7 |
| Yousri El Anbri | M | 12 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 13 | 9 | 55% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.4 |
| Brahim Darri | F | 10 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.1 |
| Dries Saddiki | M | 9 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 60% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.3 |
| Robin Lathouwers | D | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 1 | 20% | 11 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Tijn Joosten | D | 8 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.4 |
| Yahcuroo Roemer | F | 8 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 14% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.3 |
| Mohammed Odriss | M | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Resley Kessels | F | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Sven Janssen | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Youssef Mephtah | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Zidane Taylan | G | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Jens Jenniskens | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sam Sow | F | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | VVV Venlo | Eerste Divisie | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 1 | 11 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | VVV Venlo | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 1023 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 76% | 4 | 24 | 12 | 56% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Jong AZ | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 1363 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 75% | 7 | 27 | 15 | 57% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | VVV Venlo | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 1026 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 5 | 79% | 6 | 29 | 16 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | VVV Venlo | Eredivisie | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2022/23 | AZ Alkmaar | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Helmond Sport | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Roda | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Vitesse | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Aug | a ADO Den Haag | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Jong AZ | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Mar | a Willem II | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Feb | a Dordrecht | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Dec | v Telstar | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Dec | v Dordrecht | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Groningen | L | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Nov | v Cambuur | L | 76 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Nov | v Willem II | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Nov | a FC Eindhoven | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Nov | v Jong AZ | D | 43 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 27 Oct | a ADO Den Haag | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |