Robin Polansky played three matches in the 2024/25 Czech Liga season, logging 66 minutes of action. He recorded four tackles, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 5.45, well above the midfield baseline of 1.5. Polansky did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, interceptions, or successful dribbles, so his offensive metrics stayed at zero. His average match rating was 6.53. Despite the limited sample, Polansky’s defensive contribution was markedly higher than the positional average, underscoring his role as a ball-winning midfielder who focused on work off the ball rather than attacking output.
Robin Polansky has played 66 minutes across 3 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quadri Adebayo Adediran | F | 27 | 1821 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 20 | 11% | 10 | 66% | 29 | 49% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 40% | 41 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.0 |
| Václav Míka | D | 19 | 1622 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 79% | 3 | 100% | 19 | 12 | 11 | 50% | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Marvis Ogiomade | F | 32 | 1512 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 21 | 68% | 20 | 42% | 18 | 9 | 3 | 40% | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.5 |
| Marcel Čermák | M | 18 | 1407 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 24 | 73% | 5 | 22% | 21 | 5 | 5 | 46% | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.1 |
| Ubong Ekpai | F | 23 | 1402 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 11 | 72% | 13 | 48% | 14 | 10 | 1 | 48% | 21 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.1 |
| David Krch | M | 20 | 1062 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 15 | 76% | 14 | 82% | 34 | 6 | 1 | 58% | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.6 |
| Vincent Trummer | D | 12 | 958 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 9 | 75% | 14 | 58% | 25 | 12 | 1 | 59% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.1 |
| Ondřej Novák | D | 9 | 445 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.5 |
| Jakub Matoušek | F | 8 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 51% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.0 |
| Jan Zika | M | 2 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Rayan Berberi | M | 8 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.6 |
| Michael Hubínek | M | 29 | 2317 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 7 | 64% | 42 | 15 | 13 | 53% | 31 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.7 |
| Emil Tischler | M | 25 | 1826 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 77% | 6 | 38% | 34 | 23 | 5 | 44% | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.1 |
| Ondrej Coudek | D | 21 | 1758 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 38 | 22 | 9 | 56% | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.1 |
| Martin Janáček | G | 20 | 1755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 6.69 | 4.8 |
| Petr Hodouš | D | 15 | 1319 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 17 | 52% | 36 | 18 | 2 | 59% | 16 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.6 |
| Jan Brabec | D | 14 | 1274 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 35 | 23 | 8 | 57% | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.0 |
| Zdeněk Ondrášek | F | 19 | 1120 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 59% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 2 | 6 | 47% | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.8 |
| Samuel Šigut | M | 13 | 1006 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 65% | 10 | 29% | 21 | 6 | 2 | 34% | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.1 |
| Pavel Osmančík | M | 20 | 962 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 60% | 29 | 10 | 3 | 49% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.4 |
| Mamadou Kone | D | 13 | 884 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 16 | 13 | 11 | 51% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.9 |
| Filip Havelka | M | 13 | 815 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 70% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.1 |
| Richard Križan | D | 11 | 793 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 7 | 10 | 61% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 | 2.5 |
| Peter Pekarík | D | 9 | 775 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.2 |
| Vilem Fendrich | G | 9 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.61 | 8.5 |
| Andrew Colin | G | 6 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 7.32 | 5.4 |
| Elvis Isaac | F | 12 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.3 |
| Petr Zika | M | 14 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 7 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.4 |
| Dominik Masek | D | 5 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 4 | 44% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| Jiří Skalák | M | 11 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| Jan Suchan | M | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 7 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lukáš Havel | D | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Jakob Tranziska | F | 8 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 58% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 51% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.3 |
| Martin Douděra | M | 8 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.7 |
| Tomáš Hák | M | 5 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Vojtěch Hora | M | 9 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 41% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.2 |
| Matous Nikl | M | 5 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Juraj Kotula | D | 5 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Nicolas Keckeisen | D | 3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Michael Martin | M | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Martin Prasek | F | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Tuguldur Gantogtokh | F | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Robin Polansky | M | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Dominik Nemec | M | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Matej Faltus | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | České Budějovice | Czech Liga | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2023/24 | České Budějovice | Czech Liga | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar | a Slovácko | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Feb | v FK Jablonec | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Feb | a Bohemians 1905 | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Feb | a FK Jablonec | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Feb | v Baník Ostrava | W | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |