Rodrigo Matos scored one goal in three appearances during the 2024/25 Segunda Liga campaign, playing 237 minutes and registering five shots, two of which were on target, for a conversion rate of 20%. He contributed no assists and did not create any key passes, falling short of the league average of 1.19 key passes per 90 minutes. Matos made two tackles and recorded no interceptions, slightly below the baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90. His dribbles succeeded at a rate of 0.76 per 90, again below the league norm of 0.98. With an average match rating of 6.7, the forward’s statistical output reflected a modest impact in a limited sample of the season.
Rodrigo Matos has played 237 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda Liga, scoring 0.38 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Iheanacho | F | 4 | 190 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Pontus Texel | D | 4 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Rodrigo Matos | F | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Chris Kouakou | M | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 77% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Martin Fraisl | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.68 | – |
| Bryan Passi | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Vítor Gonçalves | M | 4 | 317 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Guilherme | D | 5 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Miguel Falé | F | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 4 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andreas Hansen | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rodrigo Freitas | D | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Friday Etim | F | 3 | 264 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Yacouba Maiga | M | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 7 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Beni Junior | D | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Diogo Capitão | D | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 2 | 58% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Mark Nnamdi Ugboh | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.00 | – |
| Kauê Alves | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bryan Róchez | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Moussa Camara | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jose Marques | F | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Oluwatomiwa Kolawole | M | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alamara Djabi | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Guilherme Silva | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lucas Gabriel | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Walter Monteiro | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alhaji Kamara | F | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Jonathan Lind | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Fábio Baptista | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Pedro Pereira | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Mafra | Segunda Liga | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | a Feirense | L | 78 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Oct | v Alverca | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Sep | a Vizela | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |