Roy Kortsmit appeared in one Eredivisie match during the 2024/25 season, playing a full 90 minutes. He recorded a single save while conceding three goals, resulting in a goals-per-90 of 0.0. With no shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, assists, or goals, his statistical contribution was limited to that lone appearance. The average match rating he received was 6.2, reflecting the performance in that solitary outing. In that single game, Kortsmit’s involvement remained minimal, and no additional actions such as dribbles or defensive contributions were logged. The season’s data show that his role was confined to a single match where he faced a modest number of challenges.
Roy Kortsmit has played 90 minutes across 1 appearance in Eredivisie, averaging 6.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elías Már Ómarsson | F | 33 | 2400 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 21 | 17% | 18 | 68% | 16 | 39% | 16 | 5 | 3 | 39% | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.6 |
| Leo Sauer | M | 32 | 2590 | 7 | 2 | 49 | 22 | 14% | 31 | 75% | 55 | 40% | 40 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 21 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.2 |
| Clint Leemans | M | 28 | 1736 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 14% | 50 | 81% | 5 | 45% | 32 | 6 | 6 | 46% | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.0 |
| Kacper Kostorz | F | 25 | 588 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 21% | 7 | 62% | 6 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.3 |
| Jan Van den Bergh | D | 31 | 2797 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 24 | 78% | 9 | 53% | 71 | 32 | 36 | 57% | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| Leo Greiml | D | 30 | 2685 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 8 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 65 | 50 | 38 | 56% | 54 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.2 |
| Dominik Janošek | F | 29 | 1233 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 7% | 25 | 84% | 10 | 53% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.8 |
| Maximilien Balard | M | 34 | 3036 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 13 | 85% | 18 | 62% | 71 | 47 | 16 | 56% | 26 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.6 |
| Boy Kemper | D | 29 | 2410 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 20 | 72% | 11 | 52% | 45 | 27 | 15 | 58% | 40 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.8 |
| Boyd Lucassen | D | 19 | 1328 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 8 | 72% | 6 | 40% | 43 | 18 | 4 | 56% | 17 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.6 |
| Sydney van Hooijdonk | F | 17 | 997 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 9 | 70% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.4 |
| Matthew Garbett | M | 12 | 589 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 77% | 7 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.7 |
| Saná Fernandes | F | 16 | 573 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 8 | 80% | 18 | 53% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.4 |
| Adam Kaied | F | 16 | 472 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 77% | 8 | 44% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.5 |
| Lars Mol | D | 9 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.5 |
| Daniel Bielica | G | 33 | 2977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 7.16 | 7.1 |
| Fredrik Jensen | M | 24 | 1305 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 32 | 12 | 9 | 57% | 10 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 9.3 |
| Cherrion Valerius | D | 15 | 1207 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 14 | 54% | 38 | 24 | 5 | 62% | 12 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.2 |
| Terence Kongolo | D | 18 | 892 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 19 | 24 | 11 | 74% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.7 |
| Maxime Busi | D | 13 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 4 | 57% | 22 | 5 | 5 | 52% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.1 |
| Kamal Sowah | M | 12 | 859 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 82% | 5 | 56% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.4 |
| Raul Paula | M | 19 | 768 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 7 | 37% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.0 |
| Enes Mahmutović | D | 11 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | – | 13 | 16 | 8 | 54% | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| Casper Staring | M | 15 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 20 | 11 | 2 | 46% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.6 |
| Roy Kuijpers | F | 10 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.6 |
| Manel Royo | D | 4 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Martin Koscelník | D | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Kostas Lamprou | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | – |
| Roy Kortsmit | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Dion Versluis | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 43% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | NAC Breda | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | NAC Breda | KNVB Beker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | NAC Breda | Eerste Divisie | 23 | 2016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | NAC Breda | Eerste Divisie | 37 | 3312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 76% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr | a Ajax | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Jong Ajax | W | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Jong Utrecht | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Feb | a Jong AZ | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Feb | v Cambuur | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Feb | a Telstar | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Feb | v FC Eindhoven | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 Feb | v De Graafschap | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Jan | a Helmond Sport | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Jan | a Emmen | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Dec | v Willem II | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Dec | a ADO Den Haag | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 08 Dec | v FC OSS | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Dec | a Jong PSV U21 | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 24 Nov | v Den Bosch | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |