Ruan Pereira Duarte has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Süper Lig season, scoring one goal in just two appearances, which translates to 0.52 goals per 90 minutes - well above the midfielder baseline of 0.14. His shooting record shows three shots with two on target, giving a 33% conversion rate that outpaces the typical 0.97 shots per 90 for his position. Despite the limited sample, Duarte’s dribbling success rate of 1.03 per 90 minutes exceeds the baseline of 0.68, indicating effective ball progression. Defensively, he has recorded two tackles and three interceptions in 174 minutes, slightly below the baseline tackles per 90 but matching the interception rate. Overall, Ruan Pereira Duarte’s offensive contributions already surpass the average for midfielders in the league.
Ruan Pereira Duarte has played 263 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, scoring 0.34 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Lima | D | 3 | 269 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Ruan Pereira Duarte | M | 3 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Arda Usluoğlu | F | 3 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Fidan Aliti | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 54% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Paulo Victor | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.33 | – |
| Florent Hadergjonaj | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Ümit Akdağ | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 61% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Gaius Makouta | M | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Ibrahim Kaya | F | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hwang Ui-Jo | F | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Baran Ali Gezek | M | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Maestro | M | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Omar Ben Ali | F | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Meschak Elia | F | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Enes Keskin | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Ianis Hagi | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yusuf Özdemir | M | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| İzzet Çelik | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bedirhan Özyurt | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 3 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 4 | 4 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 28 | 2252 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 3% | 18 | 83% | 29 | 37 | 27 | 57% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Alanyaspor | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Portimonense | Segunda Liga | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Portimonense | Segunda Liga | 4 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 10 | 4 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Eyüpspor | L | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Beşiktaş | W | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Gaziantep FK | D | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 May | a Fatih Karagümrük | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 May | a Antalyaspor | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Samsunspor | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Beşiktaş | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Kasımpaşa | L | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Trabzonspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Gaziantep FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Mar | v Kocaelispor | W | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Göztepe | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 Mar | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | D | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Galatasaray | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Başakşehir | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |