Ruben Bover Izquierdo finished the 2023/24 season in Segunda División with 31 appearances and 1 goal, a scoring rate of 0.05 goals per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 0.10. He recorded 1 assist, 25 shots with 10 on target, giving a conversion rate of 4%. His creative output rose, producing 35 key passes for a per-90 rate of 1.73 versus the baseline 1.16, while his defensive contributions were slightly below average with 34 tackles (1.68 per 90) and 10 interceptions. He completed 0.49 successful dribbles per 90, lower than the baseline 0.89, and his average match rating was 6.79. Overall, the season saw a decline in goal-scoring and defensive metrics, but an improvement in key passing.
Ruben Bover Izquierdo has played 1,826 minutes across 31 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.10, converting 4% of 25 shots and averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iván Gil | M | 41 | 2985 | 6 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 10% | 78 | 87% | 27 | 44% | 22 | 9 | 2 | 43% | 26 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| Aurélien Scheidler | F | 32 | 1539 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 14% | 19 | 78% | 11 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 27 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.2 |
| Julen Lobete | F | 41 | 2724 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 13% | 44 | 83% | 60 | 55% | 27 | 9 | 2 | 50% | 38 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.4 |
| Manuel Nieto | F | 20 | 876 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 18% | 14 | 74% | 20 | 59% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.6 |
| Jon Karrikaburu | F | 21 | 1335 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 9% | 7 | 74% | 13 | 52% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 29 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.3 |
| Iker Benito | F | 38 | 2305 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 8% | 31 | 85% | 32 | 34% | 38 | 17 | 2 | 45% | 28 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.8 |
| Diego Pampín | D | 34 | 2741 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 37 | 87% | 32 | 53% | 32 | 23 | 7 | 57% | 20 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.3 |
| Jandro Orellana | M | 31 | 2420 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 22 | 89% | 29 | 72% | 68 | 16 | 10 | 64% | 25 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 8.5 |
| Álex Petxa | D | 31 | 2326 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 30 | 85% | 21 | 48% | 43 | 35 | 12 | 55% | 40 | 55 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.4 |
| Álex Pastor | D | 25 | 2147 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 8 | 85% | 16 | 64% | 53 | 31 | 12 | 60% | 22 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.6 |
| Ruben Bover Izquierdo | M | 31 | 1826 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 10 | 4% | 35 | 84% | 10 | 56% | 34 | 10 | 1 | 49% | 13 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Alex Calvo | F | 30 | 1222 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 5% | 16 | 78% | 22 | 27% | 23 | 5 | 1 | 32% | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.7 |
| Sergi Samper | M | 19 | 1070 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 11 | 91% | 6 | 67% | 24 | 12 | 2 | 53% | 17 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 0.5 |
| Álvaro Martín De Frías | M | 28 | 876 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 4% | 19 | 80% | 10 | 40% | 20 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 16 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.4 |
| Diego Alende | D | 11 | 688 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 9 | 13 | 2 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.8 |
| Sergio Molina | M | 40 | 2562 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 0% | 33 | 87% | 11 | 44% | 49 | 19 | 4 | 49% | 31 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.1 |
| Nicolas Ratti | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 7.03 | 2.2 |
| José Marsà | D | 30 | 1963 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 89% | 15 | 65% | 29 | 22 | 11 | 60% | 21 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.2 |
| Diego González | D | 24 | 1870 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 4 | 80% | 39 | 32 | 11 | 59% | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.5 |
| Adrià Vilanova | D | 20 | 1522 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 20 | 13 | 6 | 52% | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.2 |
| Dani Martín | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 7.02 | 4.1 |
| Miguel Angel Leal | D | 15 | 766 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 11 | 65% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 48% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.6 |
| Marti Vila Garcia | D | 14 | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 42% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.6 |
| Jorge Pombo | M | 13 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 84% | 13 | 52% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 0.5 |
| Anderson Arroyo | D | 10 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.0 |
| Pablo Moreno | F | 10 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.4 |
| Laorent Shabani | M | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Christos Albanis | F | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FC Andorra | Segunda División | 31 | 1826 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 10 | 4% | 35 | 84% | 10 | 34 | 10 | 49% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2022/23 | FC Andorra | Segunda División | 28 | 1420 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 21% | 28 | 90% | 17 | 22 | 9 | 50% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jun | v Racing Ferrol | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 26 May | a Oviedo | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.3 |
| 18 May | v Burgos | W | 75 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| 11 May | a Sporting Gijon | L | 66 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 05 May | v Albacete | L | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.8 |
| 26 Apr | v Racing Santander | D | 80 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 21 Apr | a Espanyol | D | 66 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| 14 Apr | v Eibar | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 06 Apr | a Eldense | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 30 Mar | v Mirandes | W | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 23 Mar | a FC Cartagena | L | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.4 |
| 18 Mar | v Amorebieta | L | 80 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.7 |
| 13 Mar | a Levante | D | 89 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 08 Mar | a Huesca | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.5 |
| 03 Mar | v Valladolid | W | 64 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |