S. Väisänen has appeared twice in the current Veikkausliiga season, logging 180 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot that did not find the target. Defensively he has completed one tackle and made three interceptions, giving him a tackles per 90 rate of 0.5 compared with a league baseline of 1.65. His key passes per 90 are zero, below the baseline of 0.56, and he has not succeeded in any dribbles, again below the league average of 0.36. With an average match rating of 4.4, his contributions so far reflect a solid defensive presence but limited offensive involvement.
S. Väisänen has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Veikkausliiga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 4.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Hytönen | F | 7 | 589 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 31% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 44% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 28% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| J. Kanga | M | 7 | 495 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 44% | 7 | 81% | 6 | 75% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 35% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 6.3 |
| Maksim Stjopin | M | 5 | 426 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 8 | 84% | 13 | 68% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| R. Riski | F | 6 | 278 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.4 |
| Oliver Pettersson | D | 8 | 525 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 9 | 4 | 28% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Otto Tiitinen | M | 6 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 35% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.3 |
| J. Veteli | M | 4 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| J. Kilo | M | 8 | 588 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 15 | 81% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.1 |
| M. Rale | D | 7 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 12 | 9 | 39% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.4 |
| F. Krkalić | G | 7 | 572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.84 | 5.2 |
| T. Miettunen | D | 8 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 15 | 5 | 40% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.7 |
| V. Kumpu | D | 6 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 10 | 2 | 41% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.1 |
| A. Popovitch | M | 8 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 89% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 14 | 2 | 53% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 2.8 |
| K. Wallius | M | 6 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 9 | 90% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.4 |
| Y. Raap | M | 7 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 2.6 |
| Abdoul Goudouss Bamba | M | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 3 | 38% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| S. Väisänen | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | – |
| O. Virtanen | G | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.63 | – |
| Oskari Multala | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | – |
| Stanislav Baranov | M | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| Sebastian Suvanne | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rasmus Halonen | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| André Raymond | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Samuel Syrjanen | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ilves | Veikkausliiga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 |
| 2025/26 | Ilves | Veikkausliiga | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 2 | 25 | 49% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025/26 | Ilves | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Ascoli | Serie B | 14 | 923 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 6 | 8 | 50% | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023/24 | Odense | Superliga | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2022/23 | Cosenza | Serie B | 29 | 2290 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 6% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 28 | 31 | 64% | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | a Inter Turku | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | v KuPS | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Nov | v SJK | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Oct | v HJK Helsinki | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Oct | a SJK | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Inter Turku | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 11 Aug | a HJK Helsinki | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Aug | v Gnistan | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jul | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 24 Jul | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Jul | a FF Jaro | W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 14 Jun | a KuPS | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 May | v Cosenza | L | 82 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Ternana | W | 80 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Modena | D | 58 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |