Samba Koné has already established himself as a creative engine in the UEFA Europa Conference League, delivering a season so far that far exceeds the midfield baseline. In just two appearances and 94 minutes, he has taken 5 shots, 4 of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 of 4.79 compared with the league average of 0.97. His key passes per 90 rise to 2.87, more than double the baseline of 1.33, and he has successfully dribbled past opponents 1.91 times per 90, nearly triple the typical 0.68 for his position. While his tackles per 90 are marginally above the average of 1.84, his overall contribution is measured in chances created rather than defensive work. With an average match rating of 6.9, Samba Koné’s performance so far underscores his role as a pivotal playmaker for his side.
Samba Koné has played 94 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danila Forov | M | 2 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 45% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Juanca Pineda | F | 2 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Fomba Bourama | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 2 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emil Tîmbur | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.00 | – |
| Dhoraso Moreo Klas | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Rai Lopes | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Mamoutou Ouedraogo | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jayder Asprilla | F | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Arli Pergjoni | M | 2 | 163 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ciss Baye Assane | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 3 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Sapata | F | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 54% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Samba Koné | F | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Vladimir Fratea | F | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 70% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Konan Jaures-Ulrich Loukou | F | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Vsevolod Nihaev | M | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Soumaila Magassouba | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sheriff Tiraspol | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Academico Viseu | Segunda Liga | 6 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Academico Viseu | Segunda Liga | 7 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug | a FC ST. Gallen | L | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Aug | v FC ST. Gallen | L | 77 | – | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Mar | v Leixoes | W | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Oliveirense | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Vizela | D | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 09 Nov | a Felgueiras 1932 | W | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Oct | a Maritimo | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 17 May | v Pacos Ferreira | L | 63 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 May | a Vizela | D | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Oliveirense | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Leixoes | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Penafiel | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Oct | a Felgueiras 1932 | D | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Chaves | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |