Samuel Petráš has been a standout presence in goal for the season so far, making four appearances and covering 360 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League. He has kept a clean sheet in three of those games, conceding only three goals in total, and has made 20 saves, a rate that places him among the league’s most effective shot-stoppers. Petráš’s average match rating of 7.62 reflects his consistency and composure between the posts. With no goals or assists to his name, his contribution remains focused on preventing scoring opportunities, and his 20 saves over 360 minutes demonstrate a high save rate that has helped his team maintain defensive solidity throughout the campaign. The goalkeeper’s performance continues to be a key factor in the club’s European ambitions.
S. Petráš has played 540 minutes across 6 appearances in NB I, averaging 7.17 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ž. Gavrić | M | 5 | 396 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 6 | 84% | 7 | 54% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| N. Urblík | D | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 65% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.2 |
| Viktor Đukanović | F | 6 | 507 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.8 |
| N. Njie | F | 6 | 401 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 0 | 66% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 53% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.0 |
| M. Huszár | F | 6 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.6 |
| M. Krpić | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 68% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 6.0 |
| S. Petráš | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.17 | 5.5 |
| D. Štefulj | D | 6 | 460 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 6 | 50% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 52% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.5 |
| A. Décsy | M | 6 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.5 |
| Bálint Selyem | D | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Ã. Umathum | D | 4 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | – |
| B. Bíró | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 5 | 71% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Leon Balogun | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 69% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| Peter Agba | M | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| M. Szép | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Jewison Bennette | M | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| L. Kulenović | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | – |
| Rotaru Nicolae | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | – |
| Noel Csorba | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Márton Szép | M | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 6 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 51% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Claudiu Bumba | M | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 4 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 58% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Szabolcs Schön | F | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2026/27 | Gyori ETO FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/26 | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2025/26 | Gyori ETO FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.40 |
| 2024/25 | Dunajska Streda | Super Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Dunajska Streda | Super Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 3.1 |
| 30 Aug | a Kisvarda FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| 23 Aug | v Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.6 |
| 16 Aug | a Debreceni VSC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.0 |
| 13 Aug | v Riga | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.2 |
| 06 Aug | a Riga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 16 May | a Kisvarda FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 02 May | v Diosgyori VTK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Debreceni VSC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Ferencvarosi TC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 9.70 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Puskas Academy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | v MTK Budapest | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Aug | v AIK Stockholm | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.90 | – |
| 07 Aug | a AIK Stockholm | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |