Borussia Dortmund · DFB Pokal← BackSamuele Inacio has made one appearance in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, playing three minutes and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.37, and his shots per 90 minutes are also 0.0 against a baseline of 1.78. Inacio’s key passes per 90 minutes are 0.0, below the baseline of 1.22, and his tackles per 90 minutes are 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.98. His success in dribbling per 90 minutes is 0.0 against a baseline of 0.7, and his average match rating is 4.3. These figures depict a forward who has yet to contribute statistically in the early part of the season.
Samuele Inacio has played 80 minutes across 2 appearances in DFB Pokal, scoring 2.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 40% of 5 shots and averaging 7.15 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuele Inacio | F | 2 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Daniel Svensson | D | 2 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 65% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Serhou Guirassy | F | 1 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Fábio Silva | F | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Waldemar Anton | D | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Marcel Sabitzer | M | 2 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Maximilian Beier | F | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Felix Nmecha | M | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Julian Ryerson | D | 2 | 119 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Filippo Mané | D | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 99% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Joey Veerman | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 93% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Gregor Kobel | G | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.30 | – |
| Jobe Bellingham | M | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Joane Gadou | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Alexander Meyer | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | – |
| Mathis Albert | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Konstantinos Karetsas | F | 2 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Giannis Konstantelias | F | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Carney Chukwuemeka | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kauã Prates | D | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Luca Reggiani | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Borussia Dortmund | DFB Pokal | 1 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 85% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 |
| 2026/27 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.30 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 7 | 383 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 8 | 85% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 51% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a HEBC | – | 77 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Hamburger SV | W | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.30 | – |
| 16 May | a Werder Bremen | W | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 May | v Eintracht Frankfurt | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 03 May | a Borussia Mönchengladbach | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | v SC Freiburg | W | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Bayer Leverkusen | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Bayern München | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |