Scott Pittman has appeared in 35 matches and accumulated 2,585 minutes in the Premiership during the 2025/26 season, recording five goals and two assists. He has taken 15 shots, eight of which were on target, giving a 33% conversion rate and a goals-per-90 of 0.17 compared with a baseline of 0.12. His 21 key passes translate to 0.73 per 90, below the 1.2 baseline, while his 31 tackles and 18 interceptions amount to 1.08 tackles per 90, again under the 1.72 baseline. With 0.14 successful dribbles per 90 versus a 0.78 baseline, Pittman’s offensive contributions are modest, and his average match rating of 6.69 reflects a solid, if not standout, season for the midfielder.
Scott Pittman has played 2,585 minutes across 35 appearances in Premiership, scoring 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 33% of 15 shots and averaging 6.69 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Smith | M | 35 | 2055 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 24% | 31 | 72% | 30 | 47% | 39 | 8 | 2 | 44% | 30 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.4 |
| Scott Pittman | M | 35 | 2585 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 33% | 21 | 78% | 4 | 31% | 31 | 18 | 16 | 46% | 34 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.8 |
| Robbie Muirhead | F | 33 | 1566 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 13% | 18 | 62% | 9 | 32% | 16 | 5 | 3 | 43% | 36 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.9 |
| Jeremy Bokila | F | 23 | 901 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 38% | 7 | 60% | 10 | 71% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 34 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.0 |
| Connor McLennan | F | 16 | 768 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 9 | 78% | 8 | 23% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 23 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.3 |
| Stevie May | F | 34 | 1910 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 6% | 36 | 75% | 28 | 47% | 32 | 11 | 3 | 41% | 37 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.9 |
| Cristian Montaño | D | 26 | 1759 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 19 | 68% | 15 | 48% | 38 | 17 | 11 | 49% | 37 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | D | 16 | 1205 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 14 | 14 | 16 | 61% | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| Tete Yengi | F | 19 | 1065 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 13% | 11 | 68% | 14 | 52% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 46% | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.5 |
| Danny Wilson | D | 32 | 2687 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 77% | 6 | 67% | 32 | 15 | 17 | 50% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.9 |
| Mohammad Sylla | M | 32 | 2204 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 7 | 74% | 12 | 44% | 76 | 59 | 18 | 56% | 41 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.7 |
| Mahamadou Susoho | M | 18 | 1228 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 6 | 84% | 5 | 56% | 24 | 17 | 6 | 53% | 22 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 8.4 |
| Jon Nouble | F | 10 | 556 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 7 | 77% | 11 | 69% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.9 |
| Graham Carey | F | 7 | 170 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.0 |
| Jérôme Prior | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 7.00 | 4.2 |
| Danny Finlayson | D | 35 | 3099 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 77% | 7 | 64% | 56 | 41 | 23 | 59% | 22 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.6 |
| Macaulay Tait | M | 33 | 2458 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 79% | 9 | 43% | 32 | 21 | 10 | 43% | 25 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.9 |
| Ryan McGowan | D | 23 | 1860 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 25 | 21 | 16 | 60% | 22 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.6 |
| Joshua Brenet | D | 14 | 884 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 6 | 60% | 35 | 4 | 3 | 59% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.3 |
| Samson Lawal | M | 15 | 780 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 13 | 68% | 23 | 10 | 1 | 48% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.9 |
| Cammy Kerr | D | 11 | 730 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 6 | 67% | 8 | 13 | 10 | 53% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.7 |
| Adam Montgomery | D | 8 | 651 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 21 | 7 | 2 | 59% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.8 |
| Babacar Fati | D | 12 | 595 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 6 | 75% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.7 |
| Emmanuel Danso | M | 13 | 574 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 13 | 11 | 5 | 52% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.7 |
| Andy Winter | F | 10 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 62% | 2 | 20% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.1 |
| Scott Arfield | M | 8 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.2 |
| Barrie McKay | M | 7 | 286 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.3 |
| Shane Blaney | D | 5 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 76% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Andrew Shinnie | F | 6 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.7 |
| Joshua Zimmerman | F | 7 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.5 |
| Alex Matthias Tamm | F | 5 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Aidan Denholm | M | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Zak Rudden | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Sam Culbert | F | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jannik Wanner | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Junior Robinson | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Livingston | Premiership | 35 | 2585 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 33% | 21 | 78% | 4 | 31 | 18 | 46% | 34 | 5 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Livingston | Premiership | 29 | 2393 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 13 | 70% | 4 | 45 | 19 | 40% | 38 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Livingston | Premiership | 33 | 2405 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 17 | 71% | 6 | 27 | 19 | 39% | 41 | 4 | 1 | 6.45 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | a Dundee Utd | D | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.7 |
| 09 May | a Dundee | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 01 May | v Aberdeen | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 25 Apr | a ST Mirren | W | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.0 |
| 11 Apr | a Dundee Utd | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.1 |
| 05 Apr | v Heart Of Midlothian | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 21 Mar | a Kilmarnock | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 14 Mar | a Hibernian | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 28 Feb | v ST Mirren | D | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.5 |
| 22 Feb | v Rangers | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 14 Feb | a Dundee | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.6 |
| 11 Feb | a Celtic | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 04 Feb | v Falkirk | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.8 |
| 31 Jan | v Motherwell | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 20 Jan | v ST Mirren | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.1 |