Scott Tiffoney has featured in 12 Premiership matches this season, accumulating 572 minutes of play. He has registered one goal and one assist, with four shots taken of which three were on target, giving a conversion rate of 25%. His involvement in build-up play is reflected in eight key passes, slightly above the baseline of 1.11 key passes per 90 minutes. Defensively, he has made four tackles and two interceptions, a bit below the expected 1.01 tackles per 90. Dribbling success stands at 0.94 successful dribbles per 90, close to the benchmark of 0.90. Overall, his average match rating sits at 6.48, indicating a solid contribution across the season so far.
Scott Tiffoney has played 572 minutes across 12 appearances in Premiership, at 0.16 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyreece John-Jules | F | 18 | 1151 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 20 | 25% | 14 | 67% | 14 | 47% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 24 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 8.4 |
| Joe Hugill | F | 15 | 1091 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 42% | 10 | 65% | 5 | 62% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25% | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.5 |
| Findlay Curtis | M | 14 | 1076 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 17% | 17 | 73% | 21 | 55% | 28 | 11 | 2 | 56% | 19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.32 | 5.0 |
| Greg Kiltie | M | 34 | 2303 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 15 | 17% | 53 | 77% | 19 | 39% | 31 | 9 | 4 | 49% | 30 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.3 |
| Bruce Anderson | F | 35 | 1894 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 12% | 10 | 71% | 1 | 8% | 11 | 0 | 2 | 32% | 47 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.3 |
| David Watson | M | 34 | 2410 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 12% | 21 | 70% | 21 | 54% | 56 | 22 | 11 | 47% | 33 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.5 |
| Robbie Deas | D | 36 | 3121 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 11 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 44 | 38 | 33 | 58% | 40 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.8 |
| George Stanger | D | 20 | 1692 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 18 | 12 | 52% | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.7 |
| Michael Schjønning-Larsen | D | 18 | 1260 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 7 | 79% | 7 | 54% | 17 | 13 | 3 | 52% | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.4 |
| Marcus Dackers | F | 24 | 1149 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 8% | 8 | 59% | 15 | 48% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 51% | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.8 |
| Djenairo Daniels | F | 7 | 328 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Bradley Lyons | M | 31 | 2058 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 5% | 14 | 80% | 13 | 62% | 33 | 19 | 12 | 57% | 26 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.6 |
| Liam Polworth | M | 29 | 1648 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 21 | 81% | 11 | 50% | 40 | 16 | 2 | 50% | 27 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.0 |
| Tom Lowery | M | 21 | 1221 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 9 | 85% | 5 | 36% | 18 | 15 | 3 | 43% | 10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.6 |
| Ben Brannan | M | 17 | 689 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 11 | 77% | 5 | 62% | 20 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.9 |
| Scott Tiffoney | F | 12 | 572 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 8 | 58% | 6 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.1 |
| Marley Watkins | F | 14 | 354 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 69% | 4 | 57% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.6 |
| Nicky Cleșcenco | F | 5 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 36% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Dominic Thompson | D | 37 | 2644 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 47 | 69% | 8 | 36% | 43 | 40 | 11 | 49% | 18 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.3 |
| Lewis Mayo | D | 24 | 1824 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 3 | 38% | 30 | 27 | 15 | 56% | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.3 |
| Ethan Brown | D | 18 | 1369 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 19 | 15 | 14 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.8 |
| James Brown | D | 15 | 1204 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 8 | 47% | 28 | 11 | 9 | 55% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.4 |
| Toby Oluwayemi | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 7.18 | 8.4 |
| Max Stryjek | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 7.42 | 5.3 |
| Kelle Roos | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 7.38 | 2.3 |
| Aaron Tshibola | M | 14 | 886 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 25 | 11 | 2 | 59% | 22 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.7 |
| Jamie Brandon | D | 12 | 681 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 13 | 72% | 36 | 6 | 0 | 54% | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.2 |
| Jack Thomson | M | 16 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.2 |
| Rory McKenzie | M | 19 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| Zac Williams | D | 7 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 9 | 6 | 68% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.5 |
| Eddie Beach | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.90 | – |
| Kyle Magennis | M | 6 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.9 |
| Euan Bowie | D | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kilmarnock | Premiership | 12 | 572 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 8 | 58% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2024/25 | Dundee | Premiership | 35 | 1870 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 35% | 19 | 63% | 16 | 31 | 9 | 35% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023/24 | Dundee | Premiership | 28 | 1507 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 14 | 67% | 12 | 24 | 7 | 38% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan | a Livingston | D | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 03 Jan | v Hibernian | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.6 |
| 20 Dec | v Falkirk | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.2 |
| 06 Dec | v Rangers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 03 Dec | a Heart Of Midlothian | D | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 29 Nov | v Dundee Utd | D | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 22 Nov | v Motherwell | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 09 Nov | a Celtic | L | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 01 Nov | a Falkirk | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.9 |
| 29 Oct | v Aberdeen | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.9 |
| 26 Oct | a Rangers | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.0 |
| 18 Oct | v Heart Of Midlothian | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 18 May | a ST Johnstone | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 May | v Ross County | D | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 May | a Kilmarnock | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |