Sebastian Clemmensen has appeared in 15 matches in the Allsvenskan season so far, playing 905 minutes and scoring three goals while providing three assists. He has taken 21 shots, 8 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 14 percent. Clemmensen has delivered 16 key passes, 14 tackles and 3 interceptions, showing a willingness to contribute defensively as well as offensively. His per-90 statistics reveal 0.30 goals, 2.09 shots, 1.59 key passes and 1.39 tackles, all above the league baseline figures of 0.38 goals, 1.81 shots, 1.32 key passes and 1.01 tackles. With an average match rating of 6.95, Sebastian Clemmensen’s numbers depict a forward who is active in build-up play, contributes to team defense, and is steadily creating chances for teammates.
Sebastian Clemmensen has played 988 minutes across 16 appearances in Allsvenskan, at 0.27 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.40, converting 14% of 22 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Heintz | M | 18 | 1520 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 22 | 14% | 65 | 73% | 20 | 40% | 20 | 17 | 0 | 43% | 16 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.5 |
| Sam Larsson | M | 7 | 486 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 15 | 78% | 6 | 32% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.3 |
| Sebastian Clemmensen | F | 16 | 988 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 14% | 16 | 82% | 7 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 11 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.5 |
| David Kruse | M | 18 | 1571 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13% | 25 | 90% | 7 | 39% | 35 | 24 | 2 | 52% | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Rockson Yeboah | D | 15 | 1196 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 84% | 12 | 60% | 25 | 18 | 6 | 69% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.9 |
| August Erlingmark | D | 18 | 1554 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 5% | 5 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 33 | 25 | 18 | 60% | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Adam Bergmark Wiberg | F | 19 | 1549 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 11 | 4% | 31 | 78% | 3 | 17% | 19 | 9 | 0 | 32% | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.4 |
| Felix Eriksson | D | 16 | 1328 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 10 | 78% | 2 | 18% | 32 | 15 | 4 | 52% | 9 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Filip Ottosson | M | 14 | 769 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 45% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Hjörtur Hermannsson | D | 5 | 395 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 7 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Benjamin Brantlind | M | 9 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 0 | 69% | 6 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.2 |
| Alfons Borén | F | 6 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 44% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.5 |
| Elis Bishesari | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.41 | 3.8 |
| Alexander Jallow | D | 13 | 950 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 20 | 18 | 2 | 63% | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.1 |
| Noah Tolf | D | 11 | 754 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 19 | 78% | 9 | 60% | 23 | 15 | 2 | 63% | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.3 |
| Jonas Bager | D | 8 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 17 | 6 | 37% | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 4.9 |
| Saidou Alioum Moubarak | F | 13 | 621 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 69% | 6 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Kolbeinn Thordarson | M | 10 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 14 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 17 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 8.2 |
| Oliver Månsson | M | 8 | 578 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 21 | 7 | 1 | 59% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.8 |
| Viktor Andersson | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7.22 | 6.2 |
| Max Fenger | F | 11 | 471 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 84% | 4 | 40% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 53% | 7 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.2 |
| Issaka Seidu | D | 5 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Ramon Pascal Lundqvist | M | 5 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Tiago Coimbra | F | 7 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.4 |
| Imam Jagne | M | 6 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.7 |
| Rasmus Nafors Dahlin | D | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leo Radakovic | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | IFK Goteborg | Allsvenskan | 16 | 988 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 14% | 16 | 82% | 7 | 14 | 3 | 50% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | IFK Goteborg | Allsvenskan | 24 | 1274 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 10 | 15% | 9 | 76% | 7 | 21 | 6 | 38% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Orgryte IS | W | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 23 Aug | v IF Elfsborg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 16 Aug | a Degerfors IF | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 09 Aug | v Kalmar FF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 02 Aug | v Degerfors IF | W | 81 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 26 Jul | a Sirius | L | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 17 Jul | v IF Brommapojkarna | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 10.0 |
| 12 Jul | a Malmo FF | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| 05 Jul | v AIK Stockholm | L | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.7 |
| 31 May | a Vasteras SK FK | W | 57 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| 25 May | v Mjallby AIF | D | 68 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.1 |
| 19 May | a Orgryte IS | W | 70 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.4 |
| 09 May | v Hammarby FF | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 04 May | a Djurgardens IF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 23 Apr | a Kalmar FF | D | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |