Sebastian Jung has already made an impact in the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga season, appearing in three matches and accumulating 270 minutes. He has scored one goal, a rate of 0.33 goals per 90 minutes, which is significantly higher than the defender baseline of 0.06 goals per 90. In the same span he has taken three shots, two of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 33% and a shots per 90 rate of 1.0 compared to the baseline 0.5. Jung has also provided two key passes, a key passes per 90 of 0.67 versus the baseline 0.56, and has completed six tackles, 2.0 per 90 against the baseline 1.65. His average match rating stands at 6.93, reflecting a solid contribution from a defensive position.
Sebastian Jung has played 352 minutes across 4 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, scoring 0.26 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Wanitzek | M | 4 | 360 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 14 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.58 | – |
| Moritz Broschinski | F | 3 | 224 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 6 | 86% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| Sebastian Jung | D | 4 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 55% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Shio Fukuda | F | 2 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Christoph Kobald | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 7 | 6 | 59% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Hans Christian Bernat | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.48 | – |
| Deniz Ofli | D | 4 | 329 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 61% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Marcel Franke | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 51% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Danyal Zor | M | 4 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Rafael Pinto Pedrosa | M | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Noel Eichinger | F | 4 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 65% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Kevin Wiethaup | M | 4 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Viktor Bergh | D | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lilian Egloff | M | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Louey Ben Farhat | M | 3 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 3 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Santeri Väänänen | M | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| John Davis Meyer | F | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Paul Scholl | D | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Tim Civeja | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/27 | Karlsruher SC | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 28 | 2095 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 19 | 80% | 1 | 30 | 10 | 51% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 2712 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 20 | 78% | 4 | 36 | 21 | 55% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/25 | Karlsruher SC | DFB Pokal | 3 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023/24 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 2401 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33 | 81% | 3 | 29 | 18 | 54% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 1666 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 14 | 82% | 3 | 22 | 12 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v VfL Wolfsburg | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Preußen Münster | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Aug | a 1. FC Kaiserslautern | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Arminia Bielefeld | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v VfL Bochum | L | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 May | a SC Paderborn 07 | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | v SV Darmstadt 98 | W | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Hannover 96 | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Apr | a SV Elversberg | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Arminia Bielefeld | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | a FC Schalke 04 | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Mar | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | a 1. FC Kaiserslautern | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Dynamo Dresden | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | a 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |