Sebastian Tipura has been a standout contributor in the 2025/26 Superettan season, making seven appearances and logging 250 minutes. He has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.36 compared with the forward baseline of 0.33, and has taken two shots, a shots-per-90 of 0.72 versus the baseline 1.56. His key passes total two, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.72 against the baseline 1.09, while his defensive work is highlighted by one tackle and two interceptions, yielding a tackles-per-90 of 0.36 compared to the baseline 0.15. Despite a lower dribble success rate of 1.44 per 90 versus the baseline 2.68, Tipura’s overall match rating of 6.72 and a 50% conversion rate underscore his balanced contribution on both ends of the pitch.
Sebastian Tipura has played 250 minutes across 7 appearances in Superettan, scoring 0.36 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Holmberg | F | 17 | 1437 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 25% | 20 | 78% | 9 | 69% | 0 | 13 | 2 | 28% | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.3 |
| Antonio Yakoub | M | 17 | 1440 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 9% | 13 | 68% | 38 | 73% | 8 | 12 | 3 | 34% | 18 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.0 |
| Karl Linus Alperud | M | 13 | 951 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 7 | 78% | 52 | 68% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 39% | 9 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.3 |
| Erik McCue | D | 13 | 1114 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 28 | 21 | 38% | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.6 |
| Samuel Kroon | D | 16 | 1395 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 26 | 80% | 25 | 96% | 4 | 20 | 2 | 44% | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.9 |
| Hampus Söderstrom | D | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 0 | 91% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 26 | 8 | 38% | 11 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Ahmed Yasin | F | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 5 | 79% | 14 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| Sebastian Tipura | F | 7 | 250 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Melvin Bajrovic | M | 17 | 1248 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 21 | 84% | 9 | 82% | 3 | 18 | 3 | 43% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.6 |
| Malte Pahlsson | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 12 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 7.12 | 2.5 |
| Erik Andersson | M | 16 | 894 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 12 | 1 | 35% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| Lucas Shlimon | M | 13 | 885 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 87% | 11 | 73% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 24% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.7 |
| Oskar Käck | D | 10 | 763 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 17 | 1 | 25% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 3.3 |
| Elai Ali Fadel | D | 11 | 733 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 15 | 68% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.3 |
| Erman Hrastovina | M | 12 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 6 | 50% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 28% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.1 |
| Blessing Asuman Dankwa | M | 10 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 31 | 66% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 8.2 |
| Jesper Modig | D | 6 | 422 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 3 | 35% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.6 |
| John Stenberg | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 12 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Jakub Ojrzyński | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.85 | – |
| Hamse Shagaxle | M | 10 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 6.3 |
| Dino Salihović | D | 4 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Joseph Baffo | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 3 | 47% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Buster Runheim | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.70 | – |
| Simon Amin | M | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Aleksandar Azizovic | M | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 5 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Lowe Astvald | D | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Charlie Swartling | M | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Ludvig Richtnér | D | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Wessam Dukhan | M | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Hasan Dana | M | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Orebro SK | Superettan | 7 | 250 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Lund | Superettan | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | a Landskrona BoIS | L | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 24 May | a Ostersunds FK | L | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.5 |
| 17 May | v GIF Sundsvall | L | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| 10 May | a Oddevold | L | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.1 |
| 05 May | v Trelleborg | D | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.2 |
| 29 Apr | a Falkenbergs FF | L | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 19 Apr | a Orgryte IS | L | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 21 Nov | v Ostersunds FK | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |