Sheddy Barglan has already proven to be a goal-scoring threat from defense in the 2026/27 Eerste Divisie season. In just three appearances and 70 minutes he has netted one goal and supplied one assist, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 1.29 compared with the defender baseline of 0.06. His shooting record is equally impressive, with two shots all on target for a shots-per-90 of 2.57 versus the baseline of 0.5, and a conversion rate of 50%. Barglan has also contributed to the build-up, creating two key passes in those 70 minutes for a key-passes-per-90 of 2.57 against the baseline of 0.56. Defensively he has made one tackle, a tackles-per-90 of 1.29, slightly below the baseline of 1.65, but his overall contribution shows a defender who is scoring far more often than the typical player in his position.
Sheddy Barglan has played 89 minutes across 4 appearances in Eerste Divisie, scoring 1.01 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Karlsson Grach | F | 4 | 325 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 44% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Devon De Corte | M | 4 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Kévin Monzialo | F | 4 | 344 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 10 | 75% | 5 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Ilias Boumassaoudi | F | 4 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Sheddy Barglan | D | 4 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Lorenzo Hoffman | F | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 50% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Mees Laros | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 68% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Hessel Eikelboom | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Pepijn van de Merbel | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.68 | – |
| Jeffrey Fortes | D | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jasper Van Heertum | D | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 10 | 5 | 49% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Stan Maas | D | 4 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Kevin Felida | M | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 74% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Jack De Vries | M | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bohao Wang | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rafi Wolters | F | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Silvan Broker | D | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Emian-Johar Semedo | F | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 4 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 1197 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 9 | 80% | 10 | 22 | 22 | 58% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Den Bosch | KNVB Beker | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Vitesse | L | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Aug | v FC Eindhoven | W | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Heracles | L | 29 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Almere City FC | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Jong Utrecht | D | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Apr | a FC OSS | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Cambuur | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Almere City FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Waalwijk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Jong Ajax | L | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Willem II | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Roda | D | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 06 Feb | a Helmond Sport | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 30 Jan | v Emmen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |