Simone Verdi has already proven himself as a creative engine in the Coppa Italia, making an immediate impact in his first appearance of the 2026/27 season. In 35 minutes on the pitch, he recorded two shots, one of which was on target, and delivered two key passes, a remarkable 5.14 key passes per 90 minutes compared to the midfield baseline of 1.33. His shots per 90 of 5.14 far exceed the baseline of 0.97, indicating a high level of offensive activity. Despite not scoring or assisting, Verdi’s contribution to chance creation is evident, with a match rating of 6.6 that reflects his influence in the build-up. The data show that Verdi is already a key source of creative output for his side, well above the typical midfield expectations.
Simone Verdi has played 35 minutes across 1 appearance in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 5.14 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 2.57 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 5.14 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Salvemini | F | 3 | 233 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Davide Lamesta | M | 3 | 228 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 7 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Stefano Scognamillo | D | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Gianmarco Vannucchi | G | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.67 | – |
| Mattia Maita | M | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 6 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Pietro Beruatto | D | 3 | 222 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 64% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Antonio Prisco | M | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Leonardo Sernicola | D | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 80% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Luca Caldirola | D | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 97% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luigi Cherubini | M | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Pietro Saio | D | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Edoardo Pierozzi | D | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Christian Kouan | M | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 98% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marco Tumminello | F | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| David Okereke | F | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Marco Giugliano | F | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Angelo Talia | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Simone Verdi | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Guglielmo Mignani | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Antonis Siatounis | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Emanuele Schimmenti | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Benevento | Coppa Italia | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 11 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Sassuolo | Serie B | 9 | 278 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 7 | 79% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Serie A | 9 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Coppa Italia | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 |
| 2023/24 | Como | Serie B | 34 | 1801 | 8 | 2 | 38 | 23 | 21% | 37 | 78% | 29 | 29 | 7 | 47% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Torino | Serie A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | 25 | 1127 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 28% | 20 | 75% | 35 | 15 | 0 | 48% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | a Fiorentina | – | 35 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 May | v Juve Stabia | D | 26 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 May | a Sampdoria | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Frosinone | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Avellino | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Pescara | D | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Virtus Entella | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Palermo | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Bari | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Monza | D | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Carrarese | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Empoli | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 May | v Frosinone | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Catanzaro | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 May | v Carrarese | W | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |