Srđan Kuzmić has been a standout in the Superliga this season, appearing in five matches and logging 410 minutes. He has recorded five tackles and eight interceptions, surpassing the baseline for defenders in these categories, and has contributed two key passes, showing a strong work rate off the ball. Despite not scoring or assisting, his defensive output remains solid, with a 6.86 average match rating that reflects his consistent presence on the pitch. Kuzmić has taken three shots, two of which were on target, giving him a 66 shots per 90 metric that exceeds the baseline of 50 shots per 90 for his position. While his conversion rate is currently 0%, his overall defensive contribution demonstrates that he is an essential part of the team's back line.
Srđan Kuzmić has played 488 minutes across 6 appearances in Superliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorian Hanza | F | 6 | 486 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 6 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.9 |
| Charly Nouck | F | 6 | 475 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 13 | 71% | 11 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.5 |
| Asker Beck | M | 6 | 407 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 78% | 5 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.8 |
| Mads Søndergaard | M | 5 | 268 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 46% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Thomas Jørgensen | M | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 71% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 53% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Žan Zaletel | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 63% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.7 |
| Kasper Kiilerich | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7.55 | 4.1 |
| Jeppe Grønning | M | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 18 | 16 | 7 | 46% | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.4 |
| Lukas Kirkegaard | D | 6 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 3 | 65% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 3.8 |
| Oliver Bundgaard | D | 6 | 518 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 7 | 64% | 18 | 2 | 4 | 60% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.0 |
| Srđan Kuzmić | D | 6 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 10 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.9 |
| Sami Jalal | F | 6 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 7 | 41% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.4 |
| Bilal Brahimi | M | 5 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Philip Keller | M | 6 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.0 |
| Adam Kleis-Kristoffersen | F | 6 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.7 |
| Hjalte Bidstrup | D | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniel Anyembe | D | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Frederik Damkjer | M | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Mees Hoedemakers | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Viborg | Superliga | 6 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 6 | 10 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/26 | Viborg | Superliga | 26 | 2009 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 29% | 17 | 82% | 12 | 39 | 29 | 58% | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Viborg | Superliga | 21 | 1519 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 12 | 86% | 3 | 40 | 23 | 53% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Viborg | Superliga | 21 | 1169 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 76% | 9 | 28 | 18 | 46% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a AC Horsens | W | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.7 |
| 23 Aug | v FC Copenhagen | W | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 14 Aug | v Aarhus | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| 07 Aug | a Sonderjyske | D | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 02 Aug | a Brondby | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.5 |
| 24 Jul | v Odense | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.4 |
| 17 May | a Aarhus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| 08 May | v Sonderjyske | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v FC Nordsjaelland | W | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Brondby | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Apr | a FC Nordsjaelland | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Sonderjyske | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Aarhus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | v FC Midtjylland | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Brondby | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |