Stefan Kovač has been a prolific creator for his club in the Premier League during the 2025/26 season. In seven appearances, he has accumulated 109 minutes and has not scored or assisted, but his contribution in build-up play is evident. Kovač has taken one shot, which was on target, and has delivered six key passes, translating to 4.95 key passes per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.11. His defensive work is also above average, with two tackles and two interceptions, amounting to 1.65 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.58. Although he has not completed any successful dribbles, his overall match rating averages 6.6. These figures show that Stefan Kovač is a significant source of chance creation for his side, well ahead of the midfield baseline.
Stefan Kovač has played 109 minutes across 7 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brayan Gil | F | 24 | 1562 | 13 | 1 | 37 | 23 | 35% | 15 | 67% | 13 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 39 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.8 |
| Maksim Petrov | F | 26 | 2064 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 22% | 32 | 71% | 32 | 52% | 38 | 12 | 2 | 40% | 40 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.2 |
| Nnamdi Chinonso Offor | F | 24 | 713 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 8 | 58% | 6 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 34 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.5 |
| Mingiyan Beveev | M | 28 | 2324 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 17 | 61% | 10 | 29% | 57 | 36 | 11 | 45% | 59 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.8 |
| Nikolay Titkov | M | 28 | 1826 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 33 | 76% | 13 | 42% | 29 | 12 | 6 | 44% | 34 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.7 |
| Derik Lacerda | F | 7 | 429 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 3 | 66% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37% | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.7 |
| Sergey Varatynov | D | 30 | 2700 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 5 | 69% | 2 | 25% | 40 | 29 | 18 | 51% | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.2 |
| Kevin Andrade | D | 26 | 2255 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 78% | 8 | 62% | 51 | 56 | 26 | 57% | 43 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.6 |
| Ilya Petrov | M | 27 | 1918 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 4% | 32 | 72% | 6 | 35% | 28 | 18 | 2 | 37% | 45 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Vladislav Saus | M | 17 | 1529 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 13 | 72% | 10 | 50% | 38 | 22 | 2 | 54% | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.7 |
| Oleksandr Filin | D | 22 | 1459 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 10 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 38 | 34 | 7 | 67% | 27 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.2 |
| Eldar Ćivić | D | 18 | 697 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 14 | 68% | 3 | 27% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Sergey Pryakhin | F | 13 | 629 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 11 | 65% | 8 | 47% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 39% | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.5 |
| Mikhail Ryadno | D | 10 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 52% | 2 | 40% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Maksim Borisko | G | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 7.19 | 2.5 |
| Nathan Gassama | D | 24 | 1794 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 72% | 9 | 45% | 25 | 45 | 9 | 58% | 29 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| Ivan Belikov | D | 19 | 1174 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 68% | 9 | 47% | 37 | 28 | 2 | 53% | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.1 |
| Andrey Mendel | M | 15 | 789 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 55% | 23 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.1 |
| Tenton Yenne | F | 19 | 751 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 7 | 29% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 20 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.1 |
| Irakliy Manelov | F | 16 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 7 | 39% | 13 | 9 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.8 |
| Yuriy Kovalev | M | 17 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.3 |
| Aymane Mourid | M | 13 | 388 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.9 |
| Ivan Kukushkin | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.60 | – |
| Egor Lyubakov | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.30 | – |
| Eduardo Anderson | D | 7 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 59% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 55% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Stefan Kovač | M | 7 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| Vladislav Pospelov | M | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Kirill Stepanov | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Amir Mokhammad | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dmitriy Nikitin | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Diego Luna | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kirill Stepanov | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniil Utkin | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Baltika | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Baltika | Premier League | 7 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 66% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | FK Partizan | Super Liga | 28 | 1999 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 10 | 16% | 25 | 81% | 14 | 46 | 16 | 48% | 34 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 4 | 264 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 81% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.47 |
| 2023/24 | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 28 | 1708 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 20 | 79% | 19 | 28 | 16 | 56% | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Cukaricki | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 317 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 30% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2022/23 | Cukaricki | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 72% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | a Lokomotiv | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 07 Mar | a FC Rostov | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| 07 Dec | v Krylia Sovetov | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| 02 Nov | v Akhmat | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.6 |
| 05 Oct | v Dinamo Makhachkala | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.3 |
| 21 Sep | v FC Rostov | D | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.4 |
| 14 Sep | v Zenit | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.2 |
| 17 May | a Mladost Lucani | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 May | v TSC Backa Topola | L | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | a Novi Pazar | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Radnicki 1923 | W | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Apr | v OFK Beograd | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a FK Crvena Zvezda | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Mar | v TSC Backa Topola | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Cukaricki | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |