Stiven Shpendi has already shown a strikingly high goal output for a forward in Serie B, scoring one goal in just 107 minutes of play, which translates to a goals per 90 of 0.84 compared with the baseline of 0.35 for his position. In the two matches he has appeared, Shpendi has taken two shots, both of which were on target, giving him a 50% conversion rate that is well above the average for forwards. His dribbling success is also notable, with 2.52 successful dribbles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 0.69, indicating that he is able to beat defenders consistently. While his key passes, tackles and interceptions are currently nil, Shpendi’s early season numbers suggest he is already contributing more goals than the typical forward in this competition.
Stiven Shpendi has played 197 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie B, scoring 0.46 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edoardo Saporiti | F | 3 | 238 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Stiven Shpendi | F | 3 | 197 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 62% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Matteo Egan | M | 3 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Jacopo Seghetti | G | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.20 | – |
| Luca Magnino | D | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Marco Curto | D | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Gerard Yepes | M | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Filippo Distefano | F | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Cristian Cauz | D | 3 | 173 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Joseph Ceesay | D | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Edoardo Biondini | M | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Niccolò Corrado | M | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lorenzo Tosto | D | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Salvatore Monaco | F | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Karim Zedadka | M | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bogdan Popov | F | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luca Belardinelli | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gabriele Indragoli | D | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lapo Deli | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Simone Romagnoli | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Andrea Orlandi | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Roberto Berizzi | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Empoli | Serie B | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026/27 | Empoli | Coppa Italia | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Empoli | Serie B | 35 | 2595 | 15 | 2 | 63 | 36 | 24% | 25 | 74% | 24 | 27 | 1 | 36% | 69 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Empoli | Coppa Italia | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| 2024/25 | Carrarese | Serie B | 25 | 1563 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 15% | 21 | 75% | 19 | 15 | 1 | 35% | 37 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Empoli | Serie A | 12 | 411 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Mantova | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Cremonese | W | 62 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Pisa | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 May | a Monza | D | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 01 May | v Avellino | W | 84 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Venezia | L | 77 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Virtus Entella | D | 84 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Padova | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Sampdoria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Pescara | W | 84 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Spezia | D | 80 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Mantova | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Bari | L | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Cesena | D | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Frosinone | D | 87 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | – |