Stopira has been a standout defender in the 2025/26 Segunda Liga season, making nine appearances and playing 840 minutes. He has scored one goal, which translates to 0.11 goals per 90 minutes - over three times the baseline of 0.03 for his position. In addition, he has taken six shots, with 3 on target, giving him 0.64 shots per 90, more than double the baseline of 0.30. His key passes total two, or 0.21 per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.45, but his 11 tackles and 8 interceptions amount to 1.18 tackles per 90 and 0.89 interceptions per 90, respectively, showing solid defensive work. With an average match rating of 7.01 and a 17% conversion rate, Stopira’s offensive contributions are clearly above the expected output for a defender.
Stopira has played 840 minutes across 9 appearances in Segunda Liga, scoring 0.11 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 7.01 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kévin Zohi | F | 8 | 356 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.2 |
| Dany Jean | F | 10 | 773 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 10 | 76% | 10 | 37% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 14 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.8 |
| Javi Vázquez | D | 11 | 996 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 24 | 69% | 4 | 31% | 17 | 8 | 5 | 51% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.2 |
| Stopira | D | 9 | 840 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 79% | 5 | 100% | 11 | 8 | 8 | 60% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.3 |
| Musa Drammeh | F | 10 | 563 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 6 | 70% | 5 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.3 |
| Mohamed Ali Diadié | D | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 8 | 9 | 69% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.08 | 1.9 |
| Lucas Paes | G | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 6.99 | 6.7 |
| Leo Azevedo | M | 10 | 869 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 13 | 68% | 29 | 11 | 3 | 59% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.5 |
| David Bruno | D | 11 | 815 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 100% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 51% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.2 |
| Guilherme Liberato | M | 9 | 652 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 10 | 56% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 25 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.6 |
| Costinha | M | 10 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 47% | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.2 |
| Alejandro Alfaro | M | 7 | 392 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| Ismaïl Seydi | F | 10 | 381 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 14 | 54% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.6 |
| Manuel Pozo Guerrero | F | 5 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 5 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Luis Quintero | F | 6 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.8 |
| Arnau Casas | D | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Danilo | D | 5 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Andre Simões | M | 8 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.5 |
| Pité | M | 6 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.8 |
| Brian Agbor | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| N'Tamon Elie Ahouonon | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Unai Pérez | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 37% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.50 | – |
| Arielson | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Ethyan González | F | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| David Costa | M | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Javirro | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Afonso Peixoto | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Adama Baradji | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Caio Amaral | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Rodrigo Marquês | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Torreense | Segunda Liga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 4 | 4 | 5 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | Torreense | Taça de Portugal | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2025/26 | Torreense | Primeira Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Torreense | Segunda Liga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 7 | 11 | 59% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Fehérvár FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 35% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | a Casa Pia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 24 May | a Sporting CP | D | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | 8.0 |
| 20 May | v Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.0 |
| 18 Apr | v Maritimo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 28 Feb | v FC Porto B | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| 15 Feb | a Pacos Ferreira | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.4 |
| 11 Jan | v União de Leiria | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.2 |
| 21 Dec | a Penafiel | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 09 Aug | v Sporting CP B | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.9 |
| 05 May | a Penafiel | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Maritimo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Mar | v FC Porto B | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Jan | v Benfica B | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Aug | v Feirense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Aug | v 1. FC Köln | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |