Sveinn Gísli Þorkelsson has made two appearances in the UEFA Europa Conference League this season, logging 25 minutes of action. He has not recorded a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, and his single tackle has yielded a tackles-per-90 rate of 3.6, well above the baseline of 1.59. His dribbles-succeeded-per-90 stands at 3.6, far exceeding the baseline of 0.45, indicating a high success rate when attempting to beat opponents. Despite the limited sample, Sveinn Gísli Þorkelsson’s defensive contributions are evident in his above-average tackling and dribbling metrics, while his offensive output remains nil. The average match rating of 6.65 reflects his overall performance across the two matches played so far.
Sveinn Gísli Þorkelsson has played 25 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03 and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 3.60 1.59 1.66 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.26 1.06 | |
| Duels won /90 | 14.40 4.42 4.50 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.51 0.38 | |
| Passes /90 | 39.60 58.37 50.61 | |
| Fouls /90 | 7.20 1.03 1.03 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Ekroth | D | 2 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Nikolaj Hansen | F | 2 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Viktor Örlygur Andrason | M | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Gylfi Sigurðsson | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Róbert Orri Þorkelsson | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Pálmi Rafn Arinbjörnsson | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.95 | – |
| Helgi Guðjónsson | F | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Daniel Hafsteinsson | M | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Valdimar Þór Ingimundarson | F | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Karl Friðleifur Gunnarsson | D | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Erlingur Agnarsson | F | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Tarik Ibrahimagić | D | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Óskar Borgthórsson | M | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sveinn Gísli Þorkelsson | D | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Stigur Diljan Thordarson | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Davíð Örn Atlason | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Atli Thor Jonasson | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Pablo Punyed | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Vikingur Reykjavik | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Vikingur Reykjavik | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | a Brondby | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Aug | v Brondby | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Panathinaikos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Panathinaikos | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 Oct | v Cercle Brugge | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |