Taulant Seferi has been a striking anomaly for his midfield role in the 2026/27 1. Lig season so far. In just two appearances totalling 160 minutes, he has netted three goals, a goals-per-90 rate of 1.69 that far exceeds the midfield baseline of 0.14. His shooting frequency of 2.81 shots per 90 minutes also surpasses the baseline of 0.97, and his conversion rate of 60% is remarkably high for a midfielder. Seferi has supplied four key passes in those 160 minutes, translating to 2.25 key passes per 90, again above the midfield standard of 1.33. While his defensive contributions - tackles per 90 of 1.69 versus a baseline of 1.84 - are slightly below average, his offensive output remains the standout feature of his early season performance.
T. Seferi has played 329 minutes across 4 appearances in 1. Lig, scoring 1.09 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 44% of 9 shots and averaging 7.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Seferi | M | 4 | 329 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Florent Hasani | F | 4 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| B. Keser | M | 4 | 223 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| S. Güler | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | – |
| C. Şen | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 68% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| S. Kurt | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 7 | 2 | 64% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Gökhan Değirmenci | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.70 | – |
| J. Tabidze | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| G. Sağlam | F | 4 | 315 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 89% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| M. Uçar | D | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| M. Dulca | M | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| D. Radu | D | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| D. Moreno | F | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| F. Özer | D | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.01 | – |
| T. Sarıarslan | F | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Manadi Camara | – | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Ataol Taylan Karapinar | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Mamadi Camara | M | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kayserispor | 1. Lig | 4 | 329 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.57 |
| 2025/26 | Bodrum FK | 1. Lig | 39 | 3317 | 17 | 7 | 79 | 41 | 22% | 39 | 73% | 39 | 37 | 16 | 40% | 58 | 8 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | Bodrum FK | Süper Lig | 30 | 1982 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 8% | 18 | 72% | 21 | 34 | 11 | 39% | 49 | 5 | 1 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a Fatih Karagümrük | D | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.96 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Bursaspor | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Sivasspor | W | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Vanspor FK | W | 87 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 15 May | a Çorum FK | L | 120 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 11 May | v Çorum FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 07 May | v Pendikspor | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Sarıyer | L | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Amed | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Erzurumspor FK | D | 84 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Bandırmaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Apr | a Çorum FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Ümraniyespor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Mar | a İstanbulspor | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Boluspor | W | 90 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |