Taylan Utku Aydın has appeared twice in the 2025/26 Süper Lig season, logging 22 minutes of action and recording no goals, assists, shots, or key passes. His defensive contributions are likewise limited, with zero tackles and interceptions to his name. When measured per 90 minutes, his numbers remain at zero across all offensive and defensive categories, falling well below the league baselines for a defender in these areas. Aydın’s average match rating of 6.5 reflects a modest impact in the brief opportunities he has received. The statistics show a player who has yet to make a measurable contribution in the early part of the campaign.
Taylan Utku Aydın has played 22 minutes across 2 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.56 1.44 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.13 0.86 | |
| Duels won /90 | 8.18 4.38 4.55 | |
| Blocks /90 | 4.09 0.56 0.33 | |
| Passes /90 | 20.45 43.41 36.64 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.12 1.31 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Benedyczak | F | 14 | 1165 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 37% | 10 | 66% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.8 |
| Pape Habib Gueye | F | 26 | 1559 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 15% | 9 | 66% | 12 | 33% | 18 | 3 | 2 | 37% | 66 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.2 |
| Cláudio Winck | D | 27 | 2301 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 15% | 15 | 69% | 13 | 43% | 52 | 22 | 5 | 54% | 39 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Mortadha Ben Ouanes | M | 28 | 2285 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 31 | 78% | 14 | 33% | 20 | 26 | 5 | 46% | 40 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.8 |
| İrfan Can Kahveci | M | 16 | 1371 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 25 | 76% | 15 | 48% | 26 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 25 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.0 |
| Haris Hajradinović | M | 7 | 554 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 13 | 74% | 5 | 71% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.1 |
| Andreas Gianniotis | G | 33 | 2970 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 63% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 89 | 6.88 | 4.3 |
| Fousseni Diabaté | M | 27 | 1977 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 33 | 80% | 13 | 42% | 24 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 15 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.5 |
| Adem Arous | D | 21 | 1672 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 100% | 34 | 24 | 7 | 70% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.5 |
| Kerem Demirbay | M | 11 | 768 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 10 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 23 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 22 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.8 |
| Kubilay Kanatsızkuş | F | 21 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 4 | 64% | 4 | 36% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.2 |
| Cenk Tosun | F | 11 | 392 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.9 |
| Jim Allevinah | F | 8 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 73% | 6 | 67% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.3 |
| Andri Fannar Baldursson | M | 31 | 2720 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 6 | 50% | 70 | 39 | 10 | 50% | 69 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Nicholas Opoku | D | 30 | 2442 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 31 | 23 | 19 | 58% | 18 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.4 |
| Godfried Frimpong | D | 27 | 2198 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 6 | 55% | 20 | 26 | 3 | 45% | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.9 |
| Cafú | M | 25 | 1324 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 16 | 87% | 7 | 47% | 9 | 10 | 5 | 55% | 16 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.2 |
| Mamadou Fall | F | 20 | 1181 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 7 | 28% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 44% | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.0 |
| Attila Szalai | D | 15 | 1168 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 21 | 15 | 8 | 59% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.0 |
| Rodrigo Becão | D | 13 | 1114 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 12 | 8 | 11 | 62% | 16 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.7 |
| Cem Üstündag | M | 18 | 950 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 30% | 27 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.5 |
| Kamil Corekci | D | 9 | 767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 4 | 100% | 22 | 8 | 2 | 60% | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| Ali Yavuz Kol | F | 24 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 16 | 39% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 32% | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.1 |
| Jhon Espinoza | D | 10 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 9 | 3 | 44% | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.9 |
| Yusuf Barası | F | 8 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 30% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.2 |
| Atakan Mujde | M | 6 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 67% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 4 | 4 | 58% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.8 |
| Ali Emre Yanar | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.50 | – |
| Eyüp Aydın | M | 4 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Emre Taşdemir | D | 5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Taylan Utku Aydın | D | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Berk Can Yildizli | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 7 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2023/24 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 8 | 568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 3 | 14 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2022/23 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | a Göztepe | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 23 Feb | a Fenerbahçe | D | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 May | v Göztepe | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 May | a Gaziantep FK | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 18 May | v Başakşehir | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 May | a Eyüpspor | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 19 Apr | v Sivasspor | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 02 Feb | a Adana Demirspor | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Jan | a Konyaspor | D | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 May | a Başakşehir | L | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Kayserispor | W | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Jan | a Trabzonspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 Jan | a Pendikspor | L | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Jan | a Ankaragücü | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Jan | v Başakşehir | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |