Thorsten Schriebl has made one appearance in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, spending 15 minutes on the pitch. In that brief stint he recorded no goals, no assists, no shots, no shots on target, no key passes, no tackles, and no interceptions. His per-90 statistics for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles are all zero, while his average match rating stands at 6.2. Compared with the league baselines - 0.14 goals per 90, 0.97 shots per 90, 1.33 key passes per 90, 1.84 tackles per 90, and 0.68 successful dribbles per 90 - Schriebl’s figures are markedly lower across the board. These numbers suggest a limited contribution in the single match played so far, with no measurable impact on the offensive or defensive metrics that define a midfielder’s role.
T. Schriebl has played 85 minutes across 3 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.35 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Vrioni | F | 5 | 404 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| F. Wohlmuth | M | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 36% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| A. Schwarz | M | 5 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | – |
| Marco Sulzner | M | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| R. Behounek | D | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Donis Avdijaj | F | 5 | 296 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Otar Mamageishvili | M | 5 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Lukas Gütlbauer | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.85 | – |
| Marco Schabauer | F | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Kitz | D | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 4 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| S. Piesinger | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| R. Renner | D | 5 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Emmanuel Agyemang | M | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | – |
| P. Verhounig | F | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| T. Schriebl | M | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| M. Pink | F | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | – |
| D. Fitz | – | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 | – |
| Luca Hassler | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Nicolas Wimmer | D | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Cheick Mamadou Diabate | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikolas Polster | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.60 | – |
| Sankara Karamoko | F | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 43% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025/26 | Grazer AK | Bundesliga | 22 | 1352 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 73% | 8 | 57 | 19 | 56% | 24 | 6 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | Grazer AK | Bundesliga | 22 | 1051 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 6 | 40 | 11 | 50% | 25 | 6 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Grazer AK | 2. Liga | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | Grazer AK | 2. Liga | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 6 | 5 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Lask Linz | L | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Grazer AK | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Red Bull Salzburg | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 May | a FC BW Linz | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 May | v SCR Altach | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 May | v WSG Wattens | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Wolfsberger AC | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Ried | D | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | a SCR Altach | L | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v FC BW Linz | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a WSG Wattens | W | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Wolfsberger AC | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a WSG Wattens | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Ried | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Wolfsberger AC | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |