Timipere Johnson Eboh has featured in 26 matches of the Super League 1 season, logging 1,627 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to score a goal but has provided one assist, with a total of 12 shots, 2 of which were on target. Eboh has contributed to the build-up with 7 key passes, while his defensive work is reflected in 30 tackles and 21 interceptions. His per-90 statistics show a slightly higher tackle rate than the league baseline, but his shots, key passes and dribbles per 90 are below average. With an average match rating of 6.57 and a 0% conversion rate, the numbers depict a midfielder who is more involved defensively than offensively, focusing on breaking up play and maintaining possession rather than creating goal-scoring opportunities.
Timipere Johnson Eboh has played 1,627 minutes across 26 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 12 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Pombo | M | 35 | 2672 | 10 | 3 | 77 | 34 | 13% | 81 | 81% | 40 | 44% | 28 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 57 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.9 |
| Pavlos Pantelidis | M | 13 | 1005 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 44% | 10 | 68% | 7 | 44% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 27 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 0.8 |
| Andreas Tetteh | F | 14 | 1247 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 19 | 11% | 21 | 49% | 32 | 51% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 43 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 2.2 |
| Yasser Larouci | D | 26 | 1660 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 22 | 78% | 25 | 66% | 20 | 20 | 4 | 56% | 22 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.1 |
| Apostolos Christopoulos | F | 20 | 1136 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 10 | 66% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 33 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| Jakub Pokorný | D | 29 | 2288 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 7 | 86% | 0 | – | 26 | 20 | 20 | 56% | 22 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.4 |
| Lazare Amani | M | 29 | 1528 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 20 | 81% | 14 | 42% | 41 | 13 | 5 | 46% | 48 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.6 |
| Dimitris Theodoridis | F | 17 | 633 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 3 | 68% | 8 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 28 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 8.0 |
| Hugo Sousa | D | 26 | 2038 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 31 | 13 | 16 | 58% | 22 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 1.0 |
| Jeremy Antonisse | M | 28 | 2006 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 23 | 3% | 37 | 85% | 33 | 53% | 42 | 7 | 1 | 54% | 31 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.7 |
| Konstantinos Roukounakis | M | 17 | 1042 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 18 | 83% | 14 | 88% | 29 | 27 | 4 | 63% | 18 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.3 |
| Bernardo Martins | M | 17 | 740 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 5% | 12 | 82% | 14 | 56% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 18 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.4 |
| Sebastian Musiolik | F | 8 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| Moisés Ramírez | G | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 73 | 7.06 | 4.2 |
| Simon David | D | 25 | 1972 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 23 | 77% | 16 | 67% | 46 | 24 | 5 | 54% | 29 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.1 |
| Alex Petkov | D | 22 | 1693 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 23 | 11 | 11 | 63% | 22 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.4 |
| Timipere Johnson Eboh | M | 26 | 1627 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 22% | 30 | 21 | 4 | 48% | 26 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.1 |
| Rubén Pérez | M | 24 | 1508 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 7 | 70% | 42 | 14 | 6 | 54% | 31 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.2 |
| Cheick Konaté | D | 16 | 1352 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 17 | 65% | 32 | 9 | 2 | 57% | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.0 |
| Gerson Sousa | F | 28 | 1302 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 0% | 19 | 79% | 11 | 38% | 28 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 27 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.6 |
| Ché Nunnely | F | 12 | 717 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 15 | 58% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.9 |
| Diamantis Chouchoumis | D | 13 | 682 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 43% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 | 3.6 |
| Vasilios Xenopoulos | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6.80 | 4.5 |
| Alberto Botía | D | 14 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 59% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.5 |
| Luciano Maidana | D | 10 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 2 | 33% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 4.9 |
| Lucas Villafáñez | M | 12 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 15 | 7 | 5 | 39% | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| Miguel Tavares | F | 9 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 7 | 35% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.3 |
| Jorge Díaz | M | 7 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.5 |
| Panagiotis Tzimas | M | 9 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 1 | 4 | 58% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.8 |
| Patrik Mijić | F | 10 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.0 |
| Alexandros Pothas | M | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 38% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Michalis Patiras | M | 3 | 128 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 8 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Matías Esquivel | F | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Apostolos Tsilingiris | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.90 | – |
| Christos Ligdas | F | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Manolis Smpokos | D | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Theodoros Faitakis | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Georgios Manalis | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kifisia | Super League 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Kifisia | Super League 1 | 26 | 1627 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 30 | 21 | 48% | 26 | 7 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023/24 | Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | a Panserraikos | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 02 May | a Panetolikos | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.9 |
| 08 Apr | a Atromitos | D | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 15 Mar | v Volos NFC | W | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 04 Mar | v PAOK | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.9 |
| 28 Feb | v Levadiakos | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 22 Feb | a Aris Thessalonikis | D | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 15 Feb | v OFI | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.2 |
| 07 Feb | v Atromitos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| 01 Feb | a Panathinaikos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.6 |
| 17 Jan | a Panserraikos | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 10 Jan | v Larisa | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 20 Dec | a Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 06 Dec | a Volos NFC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 29 Nov | v Panserraikos | W | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.7 |