Tobias Augustinus Jensen finished the 2023/24 season in the Eerste Divisie with 19 appearances, 922 minutes, 3 goals and 1 assist. He recorded 10 shots, 8 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 30 percent. Jensen completed 11 key passes and made 9 tackles and 7 interceptions over the course of the season. His goal-scoring rate of 0.29 goals per 90 minutes was slightly below the baseline of 0.34, while his shots per 90 of 0.98 were well below the baseline of 1.8. The forward’s key passes per 90 of 1.07 trailed the baseline of 1.26, and his successful dribbles per 90 of 0.68 fell short of the baseline of 0.84. His average match rating for the season was 6.77.
Tobias Augustinus Jensen has played 922 minutes across 19 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.29 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 30% of 10 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse van de Haar | F | 36 | 2056 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 24 | 16% | 21 | 65% | 7 | 23% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 33% | 32 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.3 |
| Mees Rijks | F | 20 | 1158 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 21% | 11 | 75% | 6 | 60% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| Adrian Blake | F | 32 | 1842 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 23 | 9% | 17 | 73% | 17 | 40% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 22 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.8 |
| Lynden Edhart | M | 23 | 969 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 16% | 20 | 75% | 9 | 36% | 15 | 9 | 0 | 45% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.3 |
| Tobias Augustinus Jensen | F | 19 | 922 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 11 | 74% | 7 | 64% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.8 |
| Nazjir Held | D | 34 | 2762 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 11% | 18 | 68% | 10 | 43% | 61 | 53 | 23 | 51% | 44 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.7 |
| Rafik el Arguioui | M | 27 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 17 | 5% | 23 | 68% | 21 | 51% | 25 | 9 | 4 | 43% | 30 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.5 |
| Wessel Kooy | D | 30 | 2671 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 21 | 32 | 15 | 59% | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Silas Andersen | M | 30 | 2560 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 4% | 26 | 73% | 24 | 55% | 60 | 24 | 11 | 53% | 42 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.9 |
| Sil van der Wegen | M | 31 | 2067 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 29 | 79% | 6 | 40% | 28 | 21 | 2 | 41% | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.9 |
| Mees Akkerman | F | 31 | 1506 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 19 | 67% | 15 | 45% | 29 | 8 | 0 | 31% | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.9 |
| Emil Rohd Schlichting | F | 26 | 1048 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 18 | 70% | 23 | 53% | 15 | 8 | 0 | 45% | 10 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.0 |
| Aurelio Oehlers | F | 19 | 631 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 7 | 74% | 4 | 25% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.3 |
| Anthony Descotte | F | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Rickson van Hees | D | 34 | 2818 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 14 | 47% | 63 | 39 | 5 | 55% | 27 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.2 |
| Joshua Mukeh | D | 30 | 2585 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 42 | 47 | 15 | 55% | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.1 |
| Gibson Yah | M | 23 | 1420 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 21 | 76% | 18 | 58% | 45 | 25 | 12 | 59% | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.1 |
| Kevin Gadellaa | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 7.13 | 8.6 |
| Olivier van Eldik | M | 18 | 1153 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 9 | 64% | 27 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.1 |
| Andreas Dithmer | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6.80 | 7.7 |
| Calvin Raatsie | G | 10 | 905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6.99 | 3.8 |
| Ivar Jenner | M | 11 | 886 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 8 | 89% | 32 | 20 | 2 | 49% | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.4 |
| Björn Hardley | D | 17 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 100% | 15 | 14 | 3 | 68% | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 | 3.4 |
| Yannick Leliendal | M | 9 | 804 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 14 | 70% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 63% | 9 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.0 |
| Neal Viereck | D | 17 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 4 | 58% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 | 2.2 |
| Achraf Boumenjal | D | 14 | 620 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 13 | 81% | 16 | 13 | 0 | 52% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 7.3 |
| Nordin Bukala | M | 19 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.4 |
| Michel Driezen | D | 7 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.4 |
| Tijn den Boggende | F | 9 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 1.2 |
| Massien Ghaddari | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Mattijs Branderhorst | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 | – |
| Devin Remie | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.50 | – |
| Thijmen Nijhuis | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.20 | – |
| Zidane Iqbal | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Per Kloosterboer | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 19 | 922 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 11 | 74% | 7 | 9 | 7 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 13 | 661 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 7 | 72% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 35% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2022/23 | Odense | Superliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | v ADO Den Haag | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 12 Feb | v Jong AZ | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 15 Jan | v VVV Venlo | D | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 22 Dec | a Groningen | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 11 Dec | a Jong Ajax | L | 65 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 04 Dec | v Telstar | D | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 01 Dec | v Jong PSV U21 | D | 80 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 24 Nov | v De Graafschap | W | 84 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| 10 Nov | a Willem II | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 04 Nov | a Den Bosch | D | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 30 Oct | v MVV | D | 75 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.2 |
| 23 Oct | a FC OSS | L | 31 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 06 Oct | a Helmond Sport | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 02 Oct | v NAC Breda | D | 29 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 22 Sep | v Cambuur | W | 72 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.3 |