Tomáš Holeš has already shown a striking offensive contribution for a defender in the Czech Liga during the 2026/27 season. In five appearances totalling 355 minutes, he has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.25 compared with the defender baseline of 0.06. His shooting activity is also noteworthy, with two shots (0.51 shots-per-90) and one on target, yielding a 50% conversion rate. Although his key passes per 90 (0.25) fall short of the baseline of 0.56, he has delivered one key pass in the matches played. Defensively, Holeš has made seven tackles (1.77 per 90) and two interceptions (1.14 per 90), slightly above the baseline tackles of 1.65 per 90 and below the interception baseline of 1.56 per 90. His overall average match rating of 7.16 reflects a solid contribution from the back, while his 0.51 successful dribbles per 90 exceed the defender baseline of 0.36.
Tomáš Holeš has played 355 minutes across 5 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 7.16 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wiktor Nowak | M | 6 | 378 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 8 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 51% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 4.3 |
| Mojmír Chytil | F | 5 | 362 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 27% | 6 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Emmanuel Ayaosi | M | 5 | 254 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 82% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Michal Sadílek | M | 6 | 549 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 13 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 68% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 | 5.5 |
| David Zima | D | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 88% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 9 | 3 | 62% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Danijel Šturm | F | 6 | 382 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 6 | 76% | 5 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.3 |
| Mubarak Suleiman | M | 4 | 364 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 10 | 72% | 2 | 18% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Tomáš Holeš | D | 5 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Adonija Ouanda | F | 3 | 181 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Tomáš Chorý | F | 3 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 52% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jakub Markovič | G | 6 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.25 | 5.7 |
| Lukáš Provod | F | 6 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 8 | 73% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 4.7 |
| Štěpán Chaloupek | D | 6 | 304 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 62% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.4 |
| Mikuláš Konečný | D | 3 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 61% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Ange N'Guessan | D | 5 | 253 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Elias Pitak | M | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Samuel Isife | D | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| David Moses | M | 3 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Ivan Schranz | F | 5 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Tomáš Vlček | D | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Pavel Kačor | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Toumani Diakite | M | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jakub Kolisek | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Albert Labík | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 5 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2025/26 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 24 | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 81% | 8 | 34 | 40 | 66% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2025/26 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 188 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 28 | 2471 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 26 | 81% | 2 | 51 | 40 | 66% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 562 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 3 | 14 | 9 | 51% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 20 | 1554 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 5 | 82% | 3 | 20 | 28 | 62% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023/24 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 560 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 14 | 15 | 53% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 2 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 12 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Bohemians 1905 | D | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Slovan Liberec | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Pardubice | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Aug | a Baník Ostrava | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Jul | v Slovácko | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 May | v FK Jablonec | W | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Slovan Liberec | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Sigma Olomouc | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Plzen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Baník Ostrava | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Zlin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Sparta Praha | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Dukla Praha | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Slovan Liberec | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Karviná | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |