Tomer Zarfati’s 2024/25 season in Ligat Ha'al saw him occupy the goalkeeping position across four appearances, totaling 324 minutes on the pitch. He recorded no goals or assists, and did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. Zarfati made 13 saves while conceding nine goals, resulting in a goals-per-90 of 0.0. His involvement in build-up play was minimal, with zero key passes and no recorded shots per 90. Defensive actions were limited to no tackles or interceptions, though he completed 0.28 dribbles succeeded per 90, slightly above the baseline of 0.03. Across the matches, his average match rating stood at 6.7.
Tomer Zarfati has played 324 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Zlatanović | F | 18 | 1374 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 30% | 9 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 19 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.8 |
| Maxim Plakushchenko | M | 21 | 1314 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 10 | 12% | 25 | 76% | 9 | 53% | 9 | 14 | 2 | 47% | 5 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| Freddy Vargas | M | 22 | 1823 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 41 | 80% | 51 | 56% | 30 | 9 | 2 | 54% | 17 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.7 |
| Daniel Dapaah | F | 14 | 623 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 6 | 73% | 3 | 38% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.0 |
| Heriberto Tavares | D | 23 | 1582 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 7% | 16 | 71% | 21 | 46% | 48 | 15 | 6 | 49% | 30 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.7 |
| Bar Cohen | M | 16 | 487 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 13 | 75% | 9 | 47% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.5 |
| Karm Jaber | D | 24 | 2044 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 11 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 58 | 17 | 12 | 53% | 37 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.7 |
| Yuval Sade | M | 23 | 1921 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 7 | 82% | 4 | 50% | 36 | 25 | 10 | 53% | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.4 |
| Mohammed Djetei | D | 21 | 1798 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 87% | 4 | 100% | 17 | 25 | 14 | 63% | 19 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.5 |
| Maor Levi | M | 23 | 1539 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 6% | 33 | 79% | 22 | 67% | 42 | 16 | 1 | 51% | 44 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.9 |
| Nikita Stoioanov | D | 15 | 958 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 88% | 6 | 86% | 18 | 18 | 8 | 66% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 0.9 |
| Sahar Tagi | M | 9 | 543 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 7 | 79% | 4 | 29% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 43% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Itamar Shviro | F | 12 | 525 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Amit Cohen | D | 6 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| Rotem Keller | D | 25 | 2040 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 25 | 77% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 12 | 4 | 44% | 30 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.6 |
| Omer Niron | G | 23 | 2030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 7.07 | 7.4 |
| Itay Ben Shabat | D | 17 | 1452 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 24 | 11 | 19 | 67% | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.1 |
| Oz Bilu | F | 21 | 754 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 15 | 50% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.3 |
| Janio Bikel | M | 12 | 637 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 2 | 33% | 15 | 13 | 1 | 58% | 8 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 0.4 |
| Loai Halaf | F | 17 | 620 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 6 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 10 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 1.3 |
| Tomer Zarfati | G | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6.70 | – |
| Raz Meir | D | 8 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.1 |
| Aviv Kanarik | M | 11 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 61% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.9 |
| Dan Lee-Yam | D | 6 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.5 |
| Idan Baranes | F | 7 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.4 |
| Obeida Khattab | D | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Harel Shalom | D | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Benny Feldman | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Israel Fahima | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Liam Cohen | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 9 | 839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | v Maccabi Haifa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 17 May | a Hapoel Haifa | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Oct | v Hapoel Haifa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Oct | a Hapoel Hadera | D | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Feb | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Feb | v Maccabi Petah Tikva | L | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 30 Jan | v Bnei Sakhnin | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Jan | a Maccabi Haifa | L | 92 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Jan | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Dec | a Hapoel Hadera | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Dec | v Ashdod | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 23 Dec | a Hapoel Haifa | L | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |